Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
I was chatting a minute ago about my UTI and my finger
I was chatting a minute ago about my UTI and my finger slipped, do you still have that conversation … read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
12,309 satisfied customers
I'm an I'm having trouble with the foreskin it's tell tight
I'm 69 an I'm having trouble with the foreskin it's tell tight when I try clane myself an even hearder to get it pull back over tell tight … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
34,536 satisfied customers
I am urinating blood when I pee. It started today when I
I am urinating blood when I pee. It started today when I blew my nose and something gave below my stomach … read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
7,233 satisfied customers
I have blood in my iurine and no paln. This fairly stable
no burning I am on water tablets and uncinate consistently … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
34,536 satisfied customers
Serratia marcescens. I have this in my urine it's caused a
serratia marcescens. I have this in my urine it's caused a urinary track infection I'm wondering if doxycycline 100 milligram treats this or not … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
17,734 satisfied customers
I just got a urinalysis and I had 1+A blood I urine and RBA
I just got a urinalysis and I had 1+A blood I urine and RBA 3-10. … read more
DR.EHTISHAM
DR.EHTISHAM
Consultant Physician& Rheumatologist
Doctoral Degree
4,205 satisfied customers
I have a problem controlling my urion flow. I'm a 71 retired
I have a problem controlling my urion flow. I'm a 71 retired male. … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,021 satisfied customers
I am y/o male RETIRED ORAL SURGEON /MILITARY OFFICER who is
i am 69 y/o male RETIRED ORAL SURGEON /MILITARY OFFICER who is > 7 years post op RADICAL PROSTATECTOMY ...I am single and live alone ..pathologist reported 2 malignant areas 1.5 cm....exercise /phy… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
514 satisfied customers
I am a 63 year old male in excellent health. My psa has in
I am a 63 year old male in excellent health. My psa has in 18 months from 1.2 to 1.8. What do you think?… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
Master's Degree
647 satisfied customers
Iama77yearoldmanmypsawentfrom6.5to8.5ihadabiopsywhichwasnegi
iama77yearoldmanmypsawentfrom6.5to8.5ihadabiopsywhichwasnegitivehadanmriwhichshowed2tinynoduleswhatshouldidonow… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
Master's Degree
647 satisfied customers
In determining the presence of prostate cancer does a PSA
In determining the presence of prostate cancer does a PSA reading of 4.6 raise an important "red flag" for a person who does not get up at night to urinate several times, but only once in the early AM… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,192 satisfied customers
On my last blood test I had the following results Urine
On my last blood test I had the following results Urine Creatinine which was a random Urine chemistry was 11.8 mmol/L Urine (MICRO)albumin ACR (MICRO/Creatinine Ratio) was <1.0 which showed a range… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
4,036 satisfied customers
I am a male age. I have been seeing a urologist yearly for
I am a male age 69. I have been seeing a urologist yearly for the past 10 to 12 years as my PSA levels always read high. Ten years ago I had a biopsy that indicated no cancer but an infection - hence … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,192 satisfied customers
I'm a year old male whose PSA has fuctuated over the years
I'm a 69 year old male whose PSA has fuctuated over the years from 2.8 in 2000, 2.3 in 2007, 2.4 in 2008, 2.7 in 2010. and now in 2011 is 3.1. The earlist appointment i can get with the doctor of choi… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
I just got over a UT infection, of which I have had
I just got over a UT infection, of which I have had frequently since a complete hysterectomy 12 years ago. Lab results showed the UT as completly gone. I am know expereincing frequent urination, no bu… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
4,036 satisfied customers
Had split urine stream, one was weak, squirting vertically.
Had split urine stream, one was weak, squirting vertically. Cystoscopy showed prostate enlarged and infection (reddish rather than pinkish). My PSA had increased from 1.63 to 3.86 in ten months...doct… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,192 satisfied customers
I have had blood in my semen a few times. My PSA tests have
I have had blood in my semen a few times. My PSA tests have been normal. I am concerned about prostate cancer. Help?… read more
Dr. Robert
Dr. Robert
Consultant
MBBS
6,222 satisfied customers
I have a history of kidney stones, but haven't had any for
I have a history of kidney stones, but haven't had any for over 20 years. For the past week, I've had increasing pain on my upper lumbar and now the pain is extreme and I can't stand or even stoop. No… read more
Uroman
Uroman
Doctoral Degree
96 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,192 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,584 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery, DNB UROLOGY

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist

4,036 satisfied customers

Board Certified in Urology, Fellowship trained

Dr-KHAN

Dr-KHAN

Urologist

1,313 satisfied customers

MBBS, FCPS, MRCS (UK)

urologyguru

urologyguru

Urologist MD

1,120 satisfied customers

I am fellowship-trained MD Urologist in active practice. I treat all types of cases from genital, cancer, urinary, stone and incontinence.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

647 satisfied customers

General Physician

Ross

Ross

Urologist

514 satisfied customers

urologist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x