Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
I have recently developed a lot of bruising on the back of
I have recently developed a lot of bruising on the back of my hands and forearms. Very slow to dissipate No obvious reason except for chronic constipation. Also have weight loss too. Had a recent bloo… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,506 satisfied customers
I'm concerned I have cirrhosis of the liver. I'm fatigued,
I'm concerned I have cirrhosis of the liver. I'm fatigued, itchy, weak, and bruising easily. I occasionally have pain in my right rib cage. My platelets have dropped over several lab tests from 300 to… read more
timothyw106
timothyw106
Owner/Physician
Doctor of Medicine
7,072 satisfied customers
I can't remember if I took my daily meds and just took them,
I can't remember if I took my daily meds and just took them, maybe again. This includes blood pressure meds. What should I do? … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
44,447 satisfied customers
I took my blood pressure medicine saturday night 40mg
I took my blood pressure medicine saturday night 40mg lisinopril 100mg metoprolol forgot sundah night took it today monday 10am starting getting dizzy 2pm blood pressure is 100 over 213 right now shou… read more
Aaron Branch
Aaron Branch
Attending Physician
M.D.
1,629 satisfied customers
On my CBC test, Platelets count showed up as 432 (higher
On my CBC test, Platelets count showed up as 432 (higher than normal according to range). Alll other parameters in CBC are fine. Is this a problem ? … read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
12,271 satisfied customers
Uti. 5 days. 75 years on lisinopril and trandone. Am home
am home bound in a wheelchair. have ms but no medicine the last 6 yrs… read more
Dr-KHAN
Dr-KHAN
Urologist
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,144 satisfied customers
Age 72 recent ED experience, may be caused by lisinopril.
Age 72 recent ED experience, may be caused by lisinopril. Until about 2 weeks ago I could masturbate to orgasm. I can't anymore. I tried half a viagra and it din't work. I'm going to try stoppimg the … read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
14,437 satisfied customers
I am 61 years old male having blood in my semen past 20
Hi! I am 61 years old male having blood in my semen past 20 months and I am in touch with my doctor regularly and done all possible test, like MRI, semen analysis and semen culture etc. All reports ar… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
512 satisfied customers
I had a surgical to my scotum back in April 2018. A week
I had a surgical to my scotum back in April 2018. A week after the surgery it became infected and I was admitted to the hospital. I was given antibiotics and kept for two days for observation. When th… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
14,437 satisfied customers
I'm asking on behalf of my father-in-law. He is a 78 years
I'm asking on behalf of my father-in-law. He is a 78 years old white male. He is in generally good health. Since December 2015 he has been experiencing increasing fatigue. He has had a number of blood… read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
1,599 satisfied customers
I had a left orchiectomy in 2005, and pathology indicated a
I had a left orchiectomy in 2005, and pathology indicated a single focus of embryonal carcinoma, less than 2 millimeter in size within the fibrotic area in the testicular parenchyma as well as mature … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
33,952 satisfied customers
I am a 48 year old female. For the past month, I have been
I am a 48 year old female. For the past month, I have been having problems with leakage of urine. It happens upon standing and as well if I have been walking around for awhile. I never feel the urge t… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
Female 46 About 2 years ago I had a UTI with a little blood
Female 46 About 2 years ago I had a UTI with a little blood in my urine. I did NOT have a prior history of UTI's. I was treated with antibiotics which I took and finished, and it went away. It came ba… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
How to retain catheter? I am a 76 year-old male in good
How long to retain catheter? I am a 76 year-old white male in good general health. with long history BPH. Received radiation treatment for prostate cancer which was completed in Feb, 2009. I'm current… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
I am a 61 yr old male who is on Avodart&Flomax. About two
I am a 61 yr old male who is on Avodart&Flomax. About two months ago I developed blood in my ejaculate blood work was negative. I then got an infection in the tubes from my testicles which was cleared… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
I have just received the results from a prostate cancer
I have just received the results from a prostate cancer biopsy with a Gleason score of 7 (4+3). Cancer is believed to be on only one side of the prostate and still contained in the prostate. I am a 69… read more
Family Physician
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
8,252 satisfied customers
I've tried cialis and while erections were better could not
I've tried cialis and while erections were better could not acheive penetration. My internist gave me a few samples of levitra and it seems to give a harder erection, but have not tried penetration ye… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
I'm a 39 year old female. My history: no children; diagnosed
Hi. I'm a 39 year old female. My history: no children; diagnosed with fibroids at age 29; diagnosed with Graves Disease 8 months ago; received Radioactive Iodine 6 months ago, and now Hypothyroid. I'v… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,190 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,584 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery, DNB UROLOGY

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist

4,036 satisfied customers

Board Certified in Urology, Fellowship trained

Dr-KHAN

Dr-KHAN

Urologist

1,144 satisfied customers

MBBS, FCPS, MRCS (UK)

urologyguru

urologyguru

Urologist MD

1,120 satisfied customers

I am fellowship-trained MD Urologist in active practice. I treat all types of cases from genital, cancer, urinary, stone and incontinence.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

636 satisfied customers

General Physician

Ross

Ross

Urologist

512 satisfied customers

urologist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x