Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
I am 15 years old but I have frequent urination, which is
I am 15 years old but I have frequent urination, which is about 10-13 times a day. This has occurred for a week. What should I do? … read more
Dr. J
Dr. J
Board Certified Physician
Doctor of Osteopathy
19 satisfied customers
I just received urinalysis results and I show SGOT 50, ALT
i just received urinalysis results and I show SGOT 50, ALT 53, WBC Esterase 3+ and cloudy appearance along with slightly elevated Calcium (10.3) and Albumin (5.1). What does that mean? … read more
Dr Care
Dr Care
MD, MBBS
1,294 satisfied customers
I have a question about something personal. No pain or
over a year and just burns and stings everyday but goes and comes … read more
Caring doc
Caring doc
Doctoral Degree
1,718 satisfied customers
My level is 32, what does that indicate? Clear to slightly
Take blood thinner exarelto, been drinking three protein drinks a day. In June had a small 11/2 cm. Lesion crayoned on my right kidney. Lost six liters of blood from bleeding in that kidney post procedure. It has taken months for the blood to be absorbed.… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
39,371 satisfied customers
I beleive I have male yeast how do I cure this? Normal
I beleive I have male yeast how do I cure this? JA: The Urologist can help. Just a couple quick questions before I transfer you. Any pain or burning sensation while urinating? What color is your urine… read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
5,331 satisfied customers
What is a potassium sensitivity test? The urine looks fine.
The urine looks fine. It is clear with slight tinge of yellow. No pain or burning sensation, but I have a feeling of pressure and pressure pains before I try to urinate … read more
Dr. T Bear
Dr. T Bear
Doctor of Medicine
1,458 satisfied customers
General questions about symptoms. Slight burning pain. urine
General questions about symptoms JA: The Urologist can help. Just a couple quick questions before I transfer you. Any pain or burning sensation while urinating? What color is your urine? Customer: Yes… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
38,086 satisfied customers
Can you have paraphimosis if you are circumcised? No pain,
can you have paraphimosis if you are circumcised? JA: The Urologist can help. Just a couple quick questions before I transfer you. Any pain or burning sensation while urinating? What color is your uri… read more
Ho Anh
Ho Anh
Medical Doctor
83 satisfied customers
I am experiencing blood in my urine. I normally have clear
I am experiencing blood in my urine. I normally have clear to slightly yellow urine. For the last 10 days it has been bloody looking most of the day. Toward evening it looks almost normal. … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
38,086 satisfied customers
Wanted to inquire if you could know what treatments I need
Wanted to inquire if you could know what treatments I need for my utility infections … read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
450 satisfied customers
My urine is always at a trickle, this just started a couple
my urine is always at a trickle, this just started a couple of weeks ago, before then I had a good steady stream. I am a 60 year old female … read more
Dr. Gerry
Dr. Gerry
Medical Officer IV
Doctor of Medicine
1,670 satisfied customers
What can I do about premature ejaculation. Not so much from
Not so much from urinating but a little while holding, yellow most of the time and clear … read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
450 satisfied customers
I expelled a worm type parasite in my urine about three
i expelled a worm type parasite in my urine about three weeks ago … read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urologist
Pursuing Masters
1,490 satisfied customers
My Bun/Creatinine Ration is 29.9 with a range of 12.0 to
My Bun/Creatinine Ration is 29.9 with a range of 12.0 to 20.0. Any ideas? Also, my BUN is 23 with a range of 7-22. … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
38,046 satisfied customers
I'm pretty sure I have another bout of epididimytis. Have
I'm pretty sure I have another bout of epididimytis. Have had it off and on for years. Self-medicating with Cipro. Should I be taking 1 or 2 x 500 per day? … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
38,086 satisfied customers
I've had symptoms of possible UTI or stone for a bit of time
I've had symptoms of possible UTI or stone for a bit of time now. mainly cloudy urine and more frequent urination … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
29,530 satisfied customers
I have had polyuria for 2 months. Some days I go every hour
I have had polyuria for 2 months. Some days I go every hour and other days every 15 min all day and night. It is very exhausting. Been tested for diabetes and diabetes Insipidus and were both negative… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
38,046 satisfied customers
I had a urine test for a drug screening for work. I was told
I had a urine test for a drug screening for work. I was told I had traces of bilirubin in my urine and at the time I was vomiting a lot and losing weight. The lady at the office thought it might be ga… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urologist
Pursuing Masters
1,490 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,186 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,490 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

545 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

450 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr-KHAN

Dr-KHAN

Urologist

3,093 satisfied customers

MBBS, FCPS, MRCS (UK)

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

81 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. J

Dr. J

Board Certified Physician

19 satisfied customers

Independent Physician Contractor

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x