Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
One month ago I had frequent urination and some slight
One month ago I had frequent urination and some slight burning on tip of penis after urination. The frequent urination lasted for about three days and the burning reduced to slight discomfort after fo… read more
Dr. Ben
Dr. Ben
GP Principal
MBChB
177 satisfied customers
Male 40. Burning sensation/itching after urinating that is
Second opinion] Male 40. Burning sensation/itching after urinating that is constant all day. Urinalysis with culture - Neg, STD Test - Neg, Prostate exam - smooth, small, PSA .4. Doxycycline 14 days f… read more
Dr.RRK
Dr.RRK
Assistant Professor Neurosurgery
MBBS, MS(neurosurgery)
1,731 satisfied customers
I am a 40 year old male that uses protection during intimate
I am a 40 year old male that uses protection during intimate relations. I did have intimate relation two days ago. I noticed this morning that I had a burning sensation when I urinated. I don't have a… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
458 satisfied customers
My GHP has me using a for hemroids. Can that make my penis
My GHP has me using a lotion for hemroids. Can that make my penis tip burn. When I apply it I can feel my penis tip burn. I have all blood tests normal. No STDs.… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
458 satisfied customers
Had sex about 45 days back, started feeling burning groin
Had sex about 45 days back, started feeling burning groin and some pain and burning while urinating. No visible rash or anything else like that. Decided to get a STD check 15 days after sex, came back… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
458 satisfied customers
I have a question for dr. when will i get relief from this
I have a question for dr. Joshwhen will i get relief from this burning pee. I went to urgent care and they found my urine is normal. But i asked them to culture my urine. It will take 4 days for resul… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
37,404 satisfied customers
Last night I made a mistake. I masturbated with two fingers.
Last night I made a mistake. I masturbated with two fingers. Using my thumb and index finger and sliding them only on my penis head. And after that i drank beer.Today morning I started having discomfo… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
458 satisfied customers
I was told ihave alittleblood in my urine and no nitrates to
I was told ihave alittleblood in my urine and no nitrates to show an infection. But today im burning and saw some blood. I have nitrofurnantoin from teocwerks ago in case i hd s uti. I took one. Is th… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
458 satisfied customers
My RBC is 11-30 trace of blood in urinalysis, Good,
My RBC is 11-30 trace of blood in urinalysis JA: In general, how has your health been lately? Customer: Good JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know? Customer: Every… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
458 satisfied customers
My wifey and I had had unprotected sex on a few occasions
My wifey and I had had unprotected sex on a few occasions and also had unprotected anal. After a while i started feeling a slight burning sensation when urinating as well as the urge the frequently ur… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
I'm a 40 year old happily married male who recently made a
I'm a 40 year old happily married male who recently made a really bad decision after a night of drinking. I had unprotected sex about 8 weeks ago with a girl I didn't know. Some context is she was a s… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
My wife has cloudy and slightly burning urine. No fever nor
My wife has cloudy and slightly burning urine. No fever nor feels bad. Drinking cranberry juice. Is it OK to take clindamycin for this? 150 or 300mg? She has it left over since May 2013 from oral surg… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
I had an act of infidelity four months ago and got trich. I
I had an act of infidelity four months ago and got trich. I gave it to my wife and we were both treated. We also had full STD checks and were negative. I never have had any issues with my penis, excep… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
I am a newlywed and I practicted abstinence before marriage.
Hi, I am a newlywed and I practicted abstinence before marriage. I have been married for two months. On Saturday, August 13th I experienced bleeding in my urine and frequent urination. I decided to go… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
My boyfriend has been complaining about his penis burning
my boyfriend has been complaining about his penis burning inside especially when he urinates. its been going on for about a week and a half. he said it started to go away a few days ago but now its ba… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
I am very scared about what may have occured with my wife
I am very scared about what may have occured with my wife and current issues with a possible UTI. I was unfaithful a few weeks ago and had a relationship where I performed oral on a woman on 4 differe… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
I am a generally healthy 28 year old girl. I had a
I am a generally healthy 28 year old girl. I had a documented UTI in early January (first UTI I have ever had). I never really had the normal symptoms of a UTI- I didn't need to urinate frequently (ex… read more
Doctor Marcus
Doctor Marcus
Asst Professor of Emergency Medicine
Doctoral Degree
1,290 satisfied customers
Hi, Can you help? Background - About 5 months ago, I had
Hi, Can you help? Background - About 5 months ago, I had unprotected sex. About a week later, I noticed symptoms of irritation in my urethra. 1st thought was Chlamydia or Ghonorrea. However, I had Chl… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,182 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,470 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

458 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

388 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

68 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. J

Dr. J

Board Certified Physician

18 satisfied customers

Independent Physician Contractor

Carmen Barnes

Carmen Barnes

11 satisfied customers

Family Practitioner at Sparks Family Medicine

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x