Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
How's it going. No pain or burning. Urine is yellow to
There is no burning... I have a urethritis and some dry/red/scaly skin along the shaft and redness that's slowly healing. … read more
Dr-Care
Dr-Care
MBBS, FCPS, FRCS(I)
222 satisfied customers
I've had a persistent UTI for years and combined with a
Hello. I've had a persistent UTI for years and combined with a couple other destructive habits (drinking excessive water, sucking in my gut), it has caused constant discomfort and incontinence. I'm ad… read more
Dr- KHAN
Dr- KHAN
Consultant Urologist
Master's Degree
474 satisfied customers
Is it possible to secret semen throughout the day? I had a
Is it possible to secret semen throughout the day? I had a urine test for STDs a week ago and everything came back negative … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
14,663 satisfied customers
I am having a hard time urinating. The flow is getting less
I am having a hard time urinating. The flow is getting less and less every month and sometimes takes 3 minutes to push the urine out completely. I am a male, 54 years old. … read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
11,051 satisfied customers
My boyfriend just got a notice that his albumin level is
my boyfriend just got a notice that his albumin level is 4.95. what does that mean? … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
General Practice
M.D.
49,131 satisfied customers
As with several medical health procedures, mammograms, heart
As with several medical health procedures, mammograms, heart stress tests, etc. is there a frequency ay which cystoscopies should be conducted? I am a diabetic type 2. M/M … read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
388 satisfied customers
I have chronic nonbacterial prostatitis which has flared up.
I have chronic nonbacterial prostatitis which has flared up. I I have an appointment with a urologist tomorrow morning but would like to take some Azo for temporary relief now. Will this mess up the u… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
General Practice
M.D.
49,131 satisfied customers
My wife has a urine test that came back WBC 20-40 and a
My wife has a urine test that came back WBC 20-40 and a Squamous Epithelial Cells 10-20. She does not have an infection, but she does have Lupus. What could this be? … read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,931 satisfied customers
I have foamy urine for 2 weeks in the morning. Yellow.
Hi JA: Hello. How can I help? Customer: I have foamy urine for 2 weeks in the morning JA: Any pain or burning sensation while urinating? What color is your urine? Customer: No. Yellow JA: Anything els… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,297 satisfied customers
I've been experiencing some uncomfort down in that area. No
Hi, I've been experiencing some uncomfort down in that area. … read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
5,029 satisfied customers
My 11 year old son has burning sensation when he urinates
My 11 year old son has burning sensation when he urinates sometimes. He got checked for UTI and it was negative. What else could be the reason… read more
Dr. Anil
Dr. Anil
M.B.B.S
9,692 satisfied customers
I have noticed twice in the last few days that upon
I have noticed twice in the last few days that upon urination there are tiny light brown tissue like flakes in my urine. They are very tiny and almost look like sand or very tiny pieces of shredded ti… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
General Practice
M.D.
49,131 satisfied customers
I have had sleep apnea for many years and sleep with my mask
I have had sleep apnea for many years and sleep with my mask every night. I also take flowmax to help sleep through the night without needing to urinate I had a complete 24 hour urine test a few month… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
Just had a protien level of 3500 for 24 hr test have a drs
Just had a protien level of 3500 for 24 hr test have a drs app in 3 weeks with kidney dr. how bad is this. I was normal 6 months ago. Controled high blood presure and controlled type 2 aic 6.1… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
I have got the complete STD tests done and they came
I have got the complete STD tests done and they came negative. But my right epididymis is swollen, burning sensation while and after urination, difficulty to urinate, difficult bowel movements, lower … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,182 satisfied customers
I have a light yellow, or almost a very light urine for
I have a light yellow, or almost a very light green urine for about 2 weeks now. I just had cataract surgery and am taking eye drops. My pharmacist and eye doctor said that the drops I'm taking would … read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
55 year old male, not sexually active. Slight discomfort
55 year old male, not sexually active. Slight discomfort while urinating, slight discomfort/tenderness lower urethrea otherwise. Urine is light yellow to clear. No discharge. What is causing discomfor… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
I am a 67 year old male in good health until I went for my
I am a 67 year old male in good health until I went for my annual physical 3 weeks ago. My doctor detected a heart murmur, which I was born with but which was nearly undetectable throughout my life un… read more
Dr. Saha
Dr. Saha
Doctoral Degree
718 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,182 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,470 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

458 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

388 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

68 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. J

Dr. J

Board Certified Physician

18 satisfied customers

Independent Physician Contractor

Carmen Barnes

Carmen Barnes

11 satisfied customers

Family Practitioner at Sparks Family Medicine

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x