Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
I am a 68 year old male, jog 4 miles a day (45 minutes) and
I am a 68 year old male, jog 4 miles a day (45 minutes) and have had BPH for about 5 years. My blood pressure has always been around 110/70 and called “perfect”.A few years ago there was a sudden drop… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
388 satisfied customers
I have a concern about some PSA results just received that I
Hello. I have a concern about some PSA results just received that I wanted to get an opinion about please… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
27,183 satisfied customers
I am a 51 year old male with a healthy sex drive. I have not
Hi, I am a 51 year old male with a healthy sex drive. I have not had any intercourse problems until two weeks ago. Had sex about six times in the last 14 days of which three times my penis became soft… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
I have many of the symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia.
I have many of the symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia. I have had PSA tests spaced out over years and digital rectal examinations. several years ago I had blood in urine which was diagnosed by a… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urologist
Pursuing Masters
1,470 satisfied customers
During my visit to my Urologist my latest PSA rating went
During my visit to my Urologist my latest PSA rating went from 6.5 to 11.2 in a six month period. I have my PSA levels tested every six months I have had BPH for twenty years and have had four biospsy… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urologist
Pursuing Masters
1,470 satisfied customers
I have a condition where when I ejaculate there is no fluid
I have a condition where when I ejaculate there is no fluid or no more than a drop. I am nearly 55. As recently as 4 years ago my average ejaculate would be from a teaspoon to a tablespoon of semen an… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
Just to refresh, i had a biopsy dec 2011 found small numbr
Hi, just to refresh, i had a biopsy dec 2011 found small numbr of cancer cells,psa was 4..in july psa was 7, dr put me on cipro for 4wks, did anoter psa test last week, psa now 8.4, Dr thinks i should… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
Dear Dr, I'll try to make this as short and as specific as
Dear Dr, I'll try to make this as short and as specific as possible. A few weeks ago upon awakening (with a semi erection) I noticed some irritation at the tip of my penis. Upon further examination I … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
I have been taking Avodart and Lipitor for over a year now
Good afternoon Dr., I have been taking Avodart and Lipitor for over a year now and have noticed that my libido has diminished and my sexual desire is next to none, also I have noticed that I have a de… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urologist
Pursuing Masters
1,470 satisfied customers
I take Avodart for BPH and Cymbalta for depression. I had a
I take Avodart for BPH and Cymbalta for depression. I had a cystology last year. I am having difficulty maintaining a full erection without Viagra. I do not ejaculate and intercourse can be painful. M… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
I have noticed that lately i am having dry ejaculation ,just
I have noticed that lately i am having dry ejaculation ,just a tiny amount of sperm is released after orgasm occurs. i am 53 years old male and have no problems with erection and sexual intercourse .i… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
I have been using Avodart for BPH for over 2 years. I am a
I have been using Avodart for BPH for over 2 years. I am a runner (4 miles, 3x per week) and have slowly noticed more and more fatigue. My endocrinologist noticed that my TSH was somewhat high and put… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
Dr., I have a urological issue that needs your consult. I'm
Dr., I have a urological issue that needs your consult. I'm a 24 year old male (5'11 @ 165 pounds) who has the following symptoms: 1. Stinging/Burning pain the perineum area after urination 2. Difficu… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
I have a number of urology questions. First, let me give you
I have a number of urology questions. First, let me give you a history. My prostate has been enlarging for the last 10-12 years. It is now about 3X normal size. I have not yet been biopsied for cancer… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
I am 76 male, have regular with my lady friend. Six weeks
I am 76 male, have regular with my lady friend. Six weeks ago everything shut down. One week ago I USED HORNY GOAT WEED and viagra and good results, but the ejaction was clear as water, does that mean… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
I recently had a urethral dilitation procedure (sounds) to
I recently had a urethral dilitation procedure (sounds) to address strictures in the fossa navicular and bulbous urethra, along with dilation of the meatus, (within the last 3 mths). Prior to the proc… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,434 satisfied customers
I am a 65 year old male in good health other than dealing
I am a 65 year old male in good health other than dealing with enlarged prostate and increasing PSA issues for the last ten yrs. I started FOLMAX about 2 months ago to help with urination. Because of … read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
E.D.-soft erections,diminished semen,minor ejaculation,cold
E.D.-soft erections,diminished semen,minor ejaculation,cold penis(no other extremities cold),hypo gonadism,taking 200mg testosterone every 2 weeks(injection),normal libido with shots,b.p.120/80 or low… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,434 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,470 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

458 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

388 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

68 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. J

Dr. J

Board Certified Physician

18 satisfied customers

Independent Physician Contractor

Carmen Barnes

Carmen Barnes

11 satisfied customers

Family Practitioner at Sparks Family Medicine

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x