Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
My wife has a urine test that came back WBC 20-40 and a
My wife has a urine test that came back WBC 20-40 and a Squamous Epithelial Cells 10-20. She does not have an infection, but she does have Lupus. What could this be? … read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,391 satisfied customers
Did a home test for urine and stool sample. Test came back
Did a home test for urine and stool sample. Test came back negative for both. Doctor gave me antibiotic to take for 15 days but still have symptoms so she wants me to see a urologist as my urine and s… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
152 satisfied customers
I received my mom's tests and trying to get some information
I received my mom's tests and trying to get some information on her results … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
10,496 satisfied customers
I have been having minor leaking until last night. Now I am
I have been having minor leaking until last night. Now I am unable to stop major leaking. What should I do? … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
10,496 satisfied customers
I expelled a worm type parasite in my urine about three
i expelled a worm type parasite in my urine about three weeks ago … read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
I just got my test results back and the following were my
Hi, I just got my test results back and the following were my concerns.... urine appearance = Cloudy, Blood= Trace, Leukest= 3+, leukocytes= > OR =60, squamous epithelial cells= 10-20, bacteria= fe… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
32,106 satisfied customers
I've been having a really foul urine smell. It's been going
I've been having a really foul urine smell. It's been going on for about a month but I feel fine. I can't figure what it is. … read more
Doctor John MD
Doctor John MD
Urgent Care and Sports Medicine Doctor
Doctoral Degree
900 satisfied customers
Is 75,000cfu of75,000 cfu/ml Klebsiella pneumoniae high,
is 75,000cfu of75,000 cfu/ml Klebsiella pneumoniae high … read more
DR.EHTISHAM
DR.EHTISHAM
Consultant Physician& Rheumatologist
Doctoral Degree
2,341 satisfied customers
I have noticed twice in the last few days that upon
I have noticed twice in the last few days that upon urination there are tiny light brown tissue like flakes in my urine. They are very tiny and almost look like sand or very tiny pieces of shredded ti… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
32,106 satisfied customers
I've had symptoms of possible UTI or stone for a bit of time
I've had symptoms of possible UTI or stone for a bit of time now. mainly cloudy urine and more frequent urination … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,936 satisfied customers
My 14 tear old daughter gets recurrent yeast infections
My 14 tear old daughter gets recurrent yeast infections prior to her periods. I've been taking her to a gynecology office and her urine specimens come back showing infections. She takes antibiotics an… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
33,290 satisfied customers
Since a few weeks now I've had this slight burning sensation
Since a few weeks now I've had this slight burning sensation when urinating only. I have not had sex with anyone until a week ago (unprotected touching of my penis to vagina, no oral sex) with someone… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
I am a 46 years old male. On June 24, 2011 I had an episode
Hello I am a 46 years old male. On June 24, 2011 I had an episode of macroscopic hematuria after a few days of extreme physical activity (dug a 12 by 6 hole in my backyard). I noticed a couple of very… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I am a 38 y/o male. For the last three days after urinating,
I am a 38 y/o male. For the last three days after urinating, I get a slight burning/itching sensation for about 1-2 minutes afterward. The first time it happened it was fairly intense. I actually thou… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
About a month ago, i was treated for a really persistent
About a month ago, i was treated for a really persistent urinary tract infection. A sample did not get sent off straightaway so i took 3 different lots of anti biotics before the one was pinpointed wh… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
About 5 weeks ago I started having an itching sensation in
about 5 weeks ago I started having an itching sensation in my urinary tract. I figured it was probably a light urinary tract infection, so I drank lots of tea. Eventually I went to the doctor and gave… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
For a doctor - I have a burning sensation during intimacy
For a doctor - I have a burning sensation during intimacy with my wife. I have had this for about 15 years. I am currently 58 years old. I mentioned it to my doctor and he said it may have a connectio… read more
Dr. Pravin
Dr. Pravin
Consultant Dermatologist
Master Degree in Dermatology
2,908 satisfied customers
I'm wandering why I have a periodic burning sensation when I
I'm wandering why I have a periodic burning sensation when I ejaculate and/or urinate. This problem has been ongoing for 4 years now. I've been in a monogomous relationship the whole time, and I've se… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

Armed with your answer I was able to talk with my son and daughter-in-law about their child who wasn't growing and who wasn't speaking. Since then she has grown about 1/4 of an inch and picked up 4 lbs. Her appetite and awareness have both improved.

SydneyGalveston, Texas

You are absolutely the best team of health professionals on the WEB!

MBRosedale, NY

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,154 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urology Resident

1,424 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

312 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

152 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

11 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. B

Dr. B

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

Trained in Adult and Pediatric Urology, Fellowship trained in Urologic Oncology.

FamilyPhysician

FamilyPhysician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x