Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Urology Questions
Have psa 6months is was low now alot can the psa go up in
have psa 6months is was low now piss alot can the psa go up in 6months … read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
152 satisfied customers
I think I strained myself peeing the other day and ever
Hi, I think I strained myself peeing the other day and ever since I've been having slight burning while peeing … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
General Practice
39,478 satisfied customers
I know I have an uti but why when I wipe after peeing
I know I have an uti but why when I wipe after peeing there's blood on the toilet paper … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
General Practice
39,478 satisfied customers
Thursday, pee in morning. Saw doctor in afternoon. Told me
Thursday, brown pee in morning. Saw doctor in afternoon. Told me lots of blood in urine suggested I make appt with Urologist. I did for week later. Friday, watermelon colored pee. Later in evening wen… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctoral Degree
18,449 satisfied customers
I have sand in my urine every time I pee. I have had two
I have sand in my urine every time I pee. I have had two UTIs' in the last year, with 7 day courses of antibiotics. Still the sand appear in my urine why, what is it?… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
I'm a 35 year old who last week develop what I thought was a
I'm a 35 year old who last week develop what I thought was a urinary track infection. I was running to the bathroom every 5 minutes as I had a constent urge to urinate but when I did only a few drops … read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
I am a 23 year old man. In the last 8 months ive had 3
Hello, I am a 23 year old man. In the last 8 months ive had 3 urinary tract infections. As the uti's were so frequent my doctor suggested an ultrasound and i went for it. Kidneys, urinary bladder, pro… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,155 satisfied customers
I'm 41 year old - it started 1 and half month ago, with 3
I'm 41 year old - it started 1 and half month ago, with 3 days of fever then urgency to pee and other disturbs . My family doctor after testing my urine told me i had UTI , i had to go through 2 round… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
I am a healthy 33 year old female. I am 5'2'' and 112
I am a healthy 33 year old female. I am 5'2'' and 112 pounds. I am not diabetic and I do not have high blood pressure. I do not drink at all either. For the past 5 months I pee the bed nightly. I don'… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
I am frequently up at night going pee, I recently had a UTI
I am frequently up at night going pee, I recently had a UTI which I took antibiotics for. But I feel like there is something deeper going on, I tried changing my medicines taking most everything in th… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,155 satisfied customers
Female 46 About 2 years ago I had a UTI with a little blood
Female 46 About 2 years ago I had a UTI with a little blood in my urine. I did NOT have a prior history of UTI's. I was treated with antibiotics which I took and finished, and it went away. It came ba… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,155 satisfied customers
This morning when i woke up i went pee and i had blood in my
This morning when i woke up i went pee and i had blood in my urine and i was in a little bit of pain after. my mom said it was a uti, but its sunday so i couldn't go to the doctor and i had to get on … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,155 satisfied customers
My boyfriend cannot pee, he has been to the doctor he does
my boyfriend cannot pee, he has been to the doctor he does not have an enlarged prostate or uti or kidney stone. his medication levels have been changed and still no relief why can't he pee? he has mo… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,155 satisfied customers
I have a burning sensation when trying to urinate, which is
I have a burning sensation when trying to urinate, which is difficult, and have started to pass a small amount of blood and a white discharge I am male, 61 years old and have been taking Amlodopine 10… read more
T Khan
T Khan
Family Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
1,095 satisfied customers
I am experiencing recurrent bladder infections with a high
I am experiencing recurrent bladder infections with a high white blood cell count. Urination is painful and frequent. I have been on several rounds of antibiotics and the infections will not go away.… read more
Dr.tiwari
Dr.tiwari
Associate professor
Master's Degree
2,747 satisfied customers
FELT LIKE I WAS HAVING SYMPTOMS OF UTI LAST NIGHT HAD TO PEE
FELT LIKE I WAS HAVING SYMPTOMS OF UTI LAST NIGHT HAD TO PEE EVERY MINUTE BUT FELT BETTER TODAY. WENT TO DR TODAY AND HAD MY URINE CHECKED. THEY FOUND MICOSCPIC BLOOD IN URINE. I ALMOST ALWAYS HAVE MI… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
3,724 satisfied customers
History of UTI's, no infection known. Have very, very foul
History of UTI's, no infection known. Have very, very foul smelling urine for last 4-6 months and it's the same no matter the time of day or the amount of output. No other symptoms I have noticed. Foo… read more
Dr  Jones
Dr Jones
Medical consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
3,829 satisfied customers
I'm trying to get advice on whether or not I have a UTI, and
I'm trying to get advice on whether or not I have a UTI, and if not, what the causes for my urinary frequency might be. I have a much longer post with more information, but not enough room to paste it… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
4,105 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,155 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urology Resident

1,424 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

312 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

152 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

11 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. B

Dr. B

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

Trained in Adult and Pediatric Urology, Fellowship trained in Urologic Oncology.

FamilyPhysician

FamilyPhysician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x