Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Related Urology Questions
My GHP has me using a for hemroids. Can that make my penis
My GHP has me using a lotion for hemroids. Can that make my penis tip burn. When I apply it I can feel my penis tip burn. I have all blood tests normal. No STDs.… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
312 satisfied customers
I'm urinating more than usual. Also I feel small discomfort
I'm urinating more than usual. Also I feel small discomfort after urinating. The day before it started I sat on cold. I'm thinking about using this drug http://healthtipsing.com/en/pages/148135… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
3,828 satisfied customers
I have been suffering from itchy anus, feeling of discomfort
Hello, I have been suffering from itchy anus, feeling of discomfort in area between testicles and scrotum, occasional burning in scrotum and testicles, occasional pain when urinating, and occasionally… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
13,190 satisfied customers
I keep needing to go to the toilet despite the fact that I
I keep needing to go to the toilet despite the fact that I am fasting. At times I need to go to the toilet half an hour after having already used the toilet. I did a urine test a few months ago and it… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
312 satisfied customers
I am a 51 year old male with a healthy sex drive. I have not
Hi, I am a 51 year old male with a healthy sex drive. I have not had any intercourse problems until two weeks ago. Had sex about six times in the last 14 days of which three times my penis became soft… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I am experiencing pain in the left testacale. It is not
I am experiencing pain in the left testacale. It is not inflamed, has no lumps, no difficulty in passing urine, and no traces of blood, though I can urine almost 6-8 times in a night. What is my probl… read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers
I am constantly going to the toilet to urinate. Do I have
I am constantly going to the toilet to urinate. Do I have prostate cancer? Iam not passing blood… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
My PSA levels have increased from 1.9 to 8 plus in the past
My PSA levels have increased from 1.9 to 8 plus in the past few months. What could have caused this dramatic rise and should I be worried. I am having a PSA blood test within the next few days I am 65… read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers
Thanks for your time. My father has parkinson's (amongst
Hi, and thanks for your time. My father has parkinson's (amongst other things). He is developing some signs of incontinence (urinary urge and some sporadic bouts of diorreah). the only treatment that … read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers
My Husband's PSA results are 54. He's been referred to a
My Husband's PSA results are 54. He's been referred to a Urologist for immediate care. We are both, of course, thinking of cancer. I'm petrified. My Husband is only 45 years old. Are there any other d… read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers
I am 52yo and in very good health. My weight is ideal, I
Hi, I am 52yo and in very good health. My weight is ideal, I have no recurrent illnesses and train 4-5 time a week. Over the last 2 months I've been waking 2-3 time a night to empty my bladder. The am… read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers
I woke up early this morning before my normal time with a
hello, I woke up early this morning before my normal time with a sweat and a pain in the rectum area, I went to the toilet, straight away.The pain today has got worse and now is in the bladder area, c… read more
Dr SS
Dr SS
Doctoral Degree
12,327 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed with prostatitis a year ago...However,
Hi, I was diagnosed with prostatitis a year ago...However, everything was fine after some days. Lately I feel that my prostate is inflamate again, and Im having problems to get a firm erection. Im 29 … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I am having a problem with frequent urination, and a feel
I am having a problem with frequent urination, and a feel like my bladder is not empty after urinating. Also, having a problem maintaining an erection. I am 47, and have controlled hypertension. My me… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
4,621 satisfied customers
Please can youtell me if my psa is 13. and no cancer is
please can youtell me if my psa is 13. and no cancer is showing in my prostrate yet blood is showing in my urine could it be my kidneys… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
34,597 satisfied customers
I am 52 yrs old and started getting red blood in my semen 6
i am 52 yrs old and started getting red blood in my semen 6 mths ago , after 2 mths it started to be a grayish brown and continues to be this color today, my urine is normal no blood. my doctor says i… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
45 YEAR OLD MALE,I HAVE FREQUENT URINATION AT TIMES.I ALSO
I AM A 45 YEAR OLD MALE,I HAVE FREQUENT URINATION AT TIMES.I ALSO HAVE PAIN IN BETWEEN MY LEGS AND I SWEAT OFTEN THERE.IT ALSO APPEARS AS MY PENIS HAS SHRUNK AND AND THE FEELING IN IT HAS DECREASED.PL… read more
Dr. Salar
Dr. Salar
Hospitalist/ Internist
Doctoral Degree
4,404 satisfied customers
Im a little bit constipated, and have the urge to urinate
Im a little bit constipated, and have the urge to urinate every 5 minutes, and only urinate a small amount each time, and i feel the need to constantly urinate and the feeling that I havent empty. Ive… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,276 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,154 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urology Resident

1,424 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

312 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

152 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

11 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. B

Dr. B

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

Trained in Adult and Pediatric Urology, Fellowship trained in Urologic Oncology.

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x