Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

How do I find my urologists rating, I take 1.81 mg, 150 mg…

Customer Question
How do I find...

How do I find my urologists rating

Doctor's Assistant: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking?

I take 1.81 mg, 150 mg pradaxa,40 mg furosemide,5 mg lisinopril,40 mg pantoprazole,134 mg fenofibrate

Doctor's Assistant: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?

I have ed and I need to know if I am receiving the help I need

Submitted: 11 months ago.Category: Urology
Show More
Show Less
Ask Your Own Urology Question
Answered in 49 minutes by:
9/15/2017
Urologist: Richard Han, Board Certified MD replied 11 months ago
Richard Han
Richard Han, Board Certified MD
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 1,132
Experience: Physican with over 15 years experience
Verified
Hello my name is***** am a board-certified physician and I am happy to help you.Are you looking to see other patient's reviews their experience with your current urologist? Or are you looking to see his/her credentials, training, background etc. ?
Ask Your Own Urology Question
Urologist: Dr. D. Love, Doctor replied 11 months ago
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 19,838
Experience: Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.
Verified

Hello. This is Dr. Love. The other expert has opted out.

In what state do you live?

Ask Your Own Urology Question
Urologist: Dr. D. Love, Doctor replied 11 months ago

Usually, the most objective information about a Urologist (or any doctor) is found on the website of the Medical Board for your state. Although the information included varies form one state to another, this information is generally unbiased.

There are also some websites that include subjective ratings of doctors, such as healthgrades.com and ratemds.com.

Ask Your Own Urology Question
Was this answer helpful?

How JustAnswer works

step-image
Describe your issueThe assistant will guide you
step-image
Chat 1:1 with an urologistLicensed Experts are available 24/7
step-image
100% satisfaction guaranteeGet all the answers you need
Ask Dr. D. Love Your Own Question
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love, Doctor
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 19,838
19,838 Satisfied Customers
Experience: Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. D. Love is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,154 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urology Resident

1,424 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

312 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

152 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

11 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. B

Dr. B

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

Trained in Adult and Pediatric Urology, Fellowship trained in Urologic Oncology.

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

< Previous | Next >

Related Urology Questions
I was diagnosed with cirrhosis of the liver over 3 years
I was diagnosed with cirrhosis of the liver over 3 years ago. I am taking amiloride and furosemide. I had asceties that was drained by parasentisis 3 times over two years ago. There is a spot in my ab… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
3,621 satisfied customers
I got notice my psa went to 17.9 to 38.9 in about 16 months.
I got notice my psa went to 17.9 to 38.9 in about 16 months. had it rechecked 8 days and come back 41.83 Time to get this checked out. … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I am 41 years old. No diebetics. For last few weeks i am not
I am 41 years old. No diebetics. For last few weeks i am not getting full erraction of my penis. Sometimes i get full erraction but after doing inter course for a while i loose erraction . Sometimes i… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
3,621 satisfied customers
I am looking for a urologist in the Wichita, Kansas area,
I am looking for a urologist in the Wichita, Kansas area, Oklahoma City, Kansas City, who is knowledgeable and capable of prescribing TRIMIX.. Have been using Trimix for about 4 years but need to revi… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,236 satisfied customers
I do not get morning erections and my erections are getting
Hi,I do not get morning erections and my erections are getting softer. Should this be cause for concern. Jay… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,865 satisfied customers
I just received lab results. My PSA is 6.9 up from 4.2 in
I just received lab results. My PSA is 6.9 up from 4.2 in the last 18 months. Should I be concerned? … read more
Dr. Thomas, MD
Dr. Thomas, MD
2,227 satisfied customers
TO AN UROLOGIST---is it possible to use a vaccum pump for
TO AN UROLOGIST---is it possible to use a vaccum pump for erectile defficiency if I am on PRADAXA?… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,236 satisfied customers
I had Light Laser Surgery on 6 Nov 14 and I am still peeing
I had Green Light Laser Surgery on 6 Nov 14 and I am still peeing light blood almost every time I urinate. I currently take 150 mg of Pradaxa daily and I'm geting a little concern as I am 50 days Post… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
1. I use tadalafil manufactured in India and sold thru
1. I use tadalafil manufactured in India and sold thru Canada Pharmacy. This worked fairly well in the past, but not recently. Is it possible that the medicine is defective and I should use US-manufac… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I need to get some answers as to why I cannot get sexually
I need to get some answers as to why I cannot get sexually motivated even when I want to I cant get an erection I am on daily cialis 5 mg but its not working can I increase the dosages I am a big man … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
About 6 months ago, even when using Viagra, Cialis, or
About 6 months ago, even when using Viagra, Cialis, or Levitra, I began having trouble maintaining a firm erection long enough to experience an organism/ejaculation. I am 70, very fit, healthy (6'2', … read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Doctoral Degree
3,857 satisfied customers
I am 68 and when I get an erection the chambers near the
I am 68 and when I get an erection the chambers near the base of my penis do not engorge with blood as much as the rest of the penis. this makes the penis act like it is on a hinge and is difficult fo… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
Am 36 years old male, with a case of ED, i have done all the
am 36 years old male, with a case of ED, i have done all the blood test and my testosterone level was in the normal range, i start taking Nexium 3 to 4 years back 20 mg once a day, i stopped smoking 4… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I am almost 60, hbp, high cholesterol (under control). The
I am almost 60, hbp, high cholesterol (under control). The meds I take are Fenofibrate 160 1x/d, Lipitor 40 1x/d, Lisinop/hctz 20-12.5 1xd and am using Testim 1%. Over the last year or so I have lost … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I need a medical opinion that connects my ED to chronic HBP.
I need a medical opinion that connects my ED to chronic HBP. I injured my back in 1989 and from that day forward I have experienced various levels of ED. My HBP has been uncontrolled with various HBP … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I am 77 - I take blood pressure tablets - irbesasrtan
I am 77 - I take blood pressure tablets - irbesasrtan (Approuvel) 300 mg and Doxazosin (as mesilate) 8 mg daily - I Aspirin and 20mg Pantoprazole daily. (Gastro resistant tablets) For three months I h… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
I am a 67 yr. old male who is very active sexually BUT have
I am a 67 yr. old male who is very active sexually BUT have ED..i have talked with a uroligist 3 times about my issue BUT can't seem to get timely communications from him to effectively get a diagnose… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
My 95 yr old father is not urinating enough. He is taking
My 95 yr old father is not urinating enough. He is taking furosemide (40 mg) 1 or 2 a day depending on if he has urinated or not. (also takes one spironolatone (25 mg) daily. He had a stomach and pelv… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,154 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x