Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
What causes trace amount of clear seminal fluid in a 68yr
what causes trace amount of clear seminal fluid in a 68yr old man in urine … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,951 satisfied customers
Low on testosterone. No burning. Urine is clear or yellow
No burning. Urine is clear or yellow depending on whether I take vitamins. … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,951 satisfied customers
My wife has a urine test that came back WBC 20-40 and a
My wife has a urine test that came back WBC 20-40 and a Squamous Epithelial Cells 10-20. She does not have an infection, but she does have Lupus. What could this be? … read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
4,399 satisfied customers
I have a constant urge to urinate, but it wont come out.
hi, i have a constant urge to urinate, but it wont come out. … read more
Dr. A
Dr. A
Medical Degree
1,062 satisfied customers
Is there another way to perform a biopsy of the prostrate
is there another way to perform a biopsy of the prostrate without sticking a needle up my behind? … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
33,308 satisfied customers
I am 84 years old and have had OAB at night for several
i am 84 years old and have had OAB at night for several years. in the last couple of days i have had to get up several times but pass very urine. … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,951 satisfied customers
When I am standing up and urinating, I feel there is a sting
Hi, when I am standing up and urinating, I feel there is a sting sensation as soon as my urine is coming out. That sting sensation lasts about half second. However, When I am sitting down and urinatin… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
32,129 satisfied customers
Using a modifier catheter as a stent to keep the sphincters
Using a modifier catheter as a stent to keep the sphincters open and cause constant urination into diaper. The catheter ends right behind the testicles. With the balloon blown up and using a retrieval… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
I expelled a worm type parasite in my urine about three
i expelled a worm type parasite in my urine about three weeks ago … read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
Its normal color when your pee shoots in different
its normal color when your pee shoots in different directions, are those symptoms of a UTI? … read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Attending Physician
1,762 satisfied customers
Flomax, best taken am or pm. Urine is normal color. slight
urine is normal color . slight burning Flomax seems to have stopped working as well been on it over 6mo … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
32,129 satisfied customers
On plavix temporarily after a slight stroke - i cannot
on plavix temporarily after a slight stroke - i cannot ejaculate and I am frustrated … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,951 satisfied customers
I was chatting with Pearl and somehow got lost. I'd filled
Hi, This is Will. I was chatting with Pearl and somehow got lost. I'd filled in my payment form and was waiting for further contact … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
32,129 satisfied customers
I have questions about chronic prostatitis. Urine is yellow
urine is yellow and no pain or burning while urinating but a bit burning after ejaculation … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,951 satisfied customers
I am 57 yo TAH BSO age 33 and lately it feels like I have a
I am 57 yo TAH BSO age 33 and lately it feels like I have a catheter inserted. I am a OB GYN nurse and so I've heard lots of symptoms but not like these. My U/A and C&S all negative … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,951 satisfied customers
I am a 73 year old male. One of my daily meds is tamsulosin.
Hello, I am a 73 year old male. One of my daily meds is tamsulosin. In the last day I have a hardend vein for lump type growth under my scrotum area. What could this be? … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
32,129 satisfied customers
I've had symptoms of possible UTI or stone for a bit of time
I've had symptoms of possible UTI or stone for a bit of time now. mainly cloudy urine and more frequent urination … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,951 satisfied customers
Do I need to see a doctor about pain in my penis? I'm
Do I need to see a doctor about pain in my penis? I'm experiencing a pinching and burning sensation in my penis after using an electrostimulation sex toy. There was no pain during the use, but shortly… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urology Resident
Pursuing Masters
1,424 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,155 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urology Resident

1,424 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

312 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

152 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. Nina Lim

Dr. Nina Lim

Board Certified Urologist

11 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine Physician

Dr. B

Dr. B

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

Trained in Adult and Pediatric Urology, Fellowship trained in Urologic Oncology.

FamilyPhysician

FamilyPhysician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x