How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20143
Experience:  I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
32613003
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Dr. Y. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If erection and then sore for like 3-4 days and no milking

Customer Question

if erection and then sore for like 3-4 days and no milking the penise tender is penis
low PSA and had regular Doctor look in butt mean feel
no blood in pee
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Urology
Expert:  DrRussMd replied 1 year ago.

Hi.

Thanks for coming to JA

Not sure what you are asking here?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
from even no masturbation below penis is sore like three days or less more if milking the penis
next no riding bicycle now two months if that did not help problem from prostate
Expert:  DrRussMd replied 1 year ago.

OK

What is your question?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
been hand job on penis 60 years
so now no pain if no more hand job
is that the end of sex so no more pain
Expert:  DrRussMd replied 1 year ago.

No.

You need to find out from a urologist why you have pain.

Have you been to the doctor?