Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Urology

Have you read what I asked?

Customer Question
Have you read what I asked?
Submitted: 1 year ago.Category: Urology
Ask Your Own Urology Question
Answered in 3 hours by:
4/20/2016
Urologist: Dr. SH, Dr. replied 1 year ago
Dr. SH
Dr. SH, Dr.
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 8,808
Experience: Doctor of Medicine
Verified

Can you elaborate your question for me as the only information that I have got from your end is "have you read what I asked?"

Please let me know.

Regards

Ask Your Own Urology Question
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20,150
20,150 Satisfied Customers
Experience: I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Y. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,150 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urology Resident

1,424 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

urologyguru

urologyguru

Urologist MD

1,088 satisfied customers

I am fellowship-trained MD Urologist in active practice. I treat all types of cases from genital, cancer, urinary, stone and incontinence.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

255 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. B

Dr. B

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

Trained in Adult and Pediatric Urology, Fellowship trained in Urologic Oncology.

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

< Previous | Next >

Related Urology Questions
I had a routine check and They founf microscopic blood in
Hi I had a routine check and They founf microscopic blood in urine i had an abdominal ultrasound and an intravagimal ultrasound all clear iam goinh to urologist next week but it worries me that can br… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
62 satisfied customers
I am a 65 yo male good health. My 6 yo grandson kicked me in
I am a 65 yo male good health. My 6 yo grandson kicked me in the Groin area while "wrestling". I did not feel as if the kick hurt and thought nothing of it. The next day on my penis was a raised area … read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Board Certified Physician
MD
1,772 satisfied customers
I have erectile dysfunction. I. Ve been prescribed Viagra,
ve been prescribed Viagra, Levritra and Cialis but neither is very effective. I've spoken with my Urologist about penile vacuums and he said they could be effective but suggested I check with either John Hopkins or Cleveland clinic about which would be most effective. I know there are many ineffective things on the market. Can you suggest good ones? … read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
62 satisfied customers
Testicle pain, reduced sperm in ejaculate, right testicle
Testicle pain, reduced sperm in ejaculate, right testicle looks higher, tiredness.Hi, I am 23 years old, this problem has lasted since 4 months.4 months ago I was in shower and in a hurry, I accidentl… read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,675 satisfied customers
Can two cup of deffcaffe coffee make you pee after 3 hour,
can two cup of deffcaffe coffee make you pee after 3 hour … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,876 satisfied customers
Viagra and Cialis stopped working. I am 81 years old. I
Viagra and Cialis stopped working. I am 81 years old. I cannot find an answer to the question "at what age does Viagra cease working?" … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Senior Registrar Critical Care Medicine
Doctoral Degree
7,238 satisfied customers
I'm taking bupropion and flomax, now I have no desire for
I'm taking bupropion and flomax, now I have no desire for sex. I want stop both and take cialis, what do you think? … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,980 satisfied customers
Went and seen a urologist for some kidney and bladder
I'm I went and seen a urologist for some kidney and bladder problems, such as about 10kidney stone surgeries, removal of left kidney, and a series of 5 Botox injections to raise my bladder! The last p… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
62 satisfied customers
I have always had a curved penis that is weak at the base.
I have always had a curved penis that is weak at the base. My erections never seem to be rock solid and I ejaculate very quickly. Is there any cure to this problem? … read more
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob
Staff Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,218 satisfied customers
My husband has noticed approx 2 weeks ago a knot inside
My husband has noticed approx 2 weeks ago a knot inside shaft of penis midline under the skin. He says it is painless. He cannot feel it when erect. Does not effect urination. Cannot see it only feel … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,980 satisfied customers
I went to the doctor and my T-levels are normal for my age,
I went to the doctor and my T-levels are normal for my age, (61), in the upper 300's. I don't get the erection anymore, but I'm still interested in sex. The doctor gave me a prescription for Viagra, b… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
62 satisfied customers
I have been diagnosed with psoriasis of the glans on my
I have been diagnosed with psoriasis of the glans on my penis. I have been treating it daily with tacrolimus .03 ointment for 3 months. It has improved only slightly and just recently is extremely ten… read more
Dr. Sohaib
Dr. Sohaib
Fellowship in Medicine
3,334 satisfied customers
I wear a visor for work and have been for many years,I just
I wear a visor for work and have been for many years,I just noticed an indemtation ring all the way across my for head on one spot I'm guessing its where the top of the visor meets my head,do I need t… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,980 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed with bacterial vaginosis a week ago and I
Hello, I was diagnosed with bacterial vaginosis a week ago and I started taking Metronidazole on Friday (5 days ago). The doctor also did a urine sample. It came back positive for a UTI with the dipst… read more
DocNid
DocNid
109 satisfied customers
I had lab results come back with low RBC 3.9, high MCH 33.1
hi I had lab results come back with low RBC 3.9, high MCH 33.1 and high lymphocytes 3.7. Just trying to figure out what it means. … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,980 satisfied customers
I have a strange questions. I was circumcised when I was 11
I have a strange questions. I was circumcised when I was 11 years old. My parents wanted be to be circumcised when I was an infant but because I was born 6 weeks early. So my father decided when I was… read more
Ross
Ross
Urologist
62 satisfied customers
Can you tell me what Genital warts are they? (if any) I have
Can you tell me what Genital warts are they? (if any) I have attached the pics, I noticed them today but they may have been for longer time, one of them is at beginning of my penis which I mark it wit… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,980 satisfied customers
My son has been told he has several bladder stones, one
My son has been told he has several bladder stones, one about 1 cm. How are these usually handled? He has an appointment with a specialist next week but is wondering. He is in his 40's and in reasonab… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
3,978 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x