Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
I'm just wonder what my urine test means, it's been a few
I'm just wonder what my urine test means, it's been a few days and I haven't heard anything. <10,000 CFU/mL Insignificant Growth of Gram Positive Flora Urine White Blood Cells 25-50 /(hpf) 0 to 5 /… read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
6,422 satisfied customers
Hii dear ,my urine colour is yellow and red ,coming some
Hii dear ,my urine colour is yellow and red ,coming some time ,and also feel tightness in stomach… read more
Dr-Care
Dr-Care
MBBS, FCPS, FRCS(I)
1,320 satisfied customers
I'm trying to get an online appointment with a urologist. I
I'm trying to get an online appointment with a urologist … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
43,121 satisfied customers
My friend is a 75 year old woman, generally in good healthy,
My friend is a 75 year old woman, generally in good healthy, though she did have breast cancer in 1996, but recovered fully from that. A recent urine test showed a high amount of white blood cells and… read more
Dr Mark
Dr Mark
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
1,015 satisfied customers
I am having pain in the pelvic area. And not feeling to
I am having pain in the pelvic area . And not feeling to well . Headache n dizziness . Its been going on for 3 days… read more
Dr Wajahat Baig
Dr Wajahat Baig
Senior Registrar ( Medicine)
FCPS (Medicine) , MBBS
2,103 satisfied customers
I had a urine analysis. the findings were cloudy in
i had a urine analysis. the findings were cloudy in appearance, dark, no bacteria, no blood, but 10-20 squamous epithelial cells. what could this mean ? … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
Master's Degree
608 satisfied customers
I received a reading of A75 in my urine test today. I am 50
I received a reading of A75 in my urine test today. I am 50 male. What does that mean? … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
Master's Degree
608 satisfied customers
I have pain in my left side and nausea. I took a urine test
I have pain in my left side and nausea. I took a urine test and am positive for nitrites, trace protein and moderate blood. … read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
14,588 satisfied customers
I was online yesterday asking about this issue. I had a UTI
Hello, I was online yesterday asking about this issue. I had a UTI about 3 weeks ago. I had a urine sample and blood work done the other day and my urine sample came back saying my WBC was 11-30. The … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
17,083 satisfied customers
I went to see a doctor on Monday for the symptoms of UTI and
I went to see a doctor on Monday for the symptoms of UTI and got the result of urine analysis on Tuesday. They found that moderate bacteria, leukocytes are elevated 7-10 unit, no nitrite, and urine cu… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
43,937 satisfied customers
I've been having blood in my urine for the last month or so.
I've been having blood in my urine for the last month or so. At first it starts with very bad burning and low abdominal pain. No infection was found when it was sent to the lab. It got better for a we… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
43,937 satisfied customers
I've been having right side lower abdominal pain cramping
Hi! I've been having right side lower abdominal pain cramping for about 2 months now. Lower pelvic Ultra sound normal. Thought had a UTI due to 75 white blood cells in urine and urinating frequently b… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,441 satisfied customers
I have had a pain only on my left side towards the front for
I have had a pain only on my left side towards the front for over a week now. It feels lower than my stomach, but higher than my hip. It is a constant pain, it is not sharp, and there is no position t… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,441 satisfied customers
I am a 43 year old female. For the past 6 days, I have had
I am a 43 year old female. For the past 6 days, I have had frequent urination, achy back, and initial burning when I urinate. The burning has pretty much stopped but some burning in bladder area and b… read more
911DOC
911DOC
Emergency Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
4,953 satisfied customers
I have been having a bladder infection with the following
I have been having a bladder infection with the following symptoms: It feels at the urethra a hot compress would feel good Lower portion feels like a light cramp, or what was similar before menstratio… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
25,599 satisfied customers
I have had redness and a discharge from my penis for over 2
I have had redness and a discharge from my penis for over 2 years. I've just had a semen analysis done and it came back positive for white cells. What is the treatment for this? Should I have further … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,441 satisfied customers
Should it be concerning if on a urine lab test my blood cell
Should it be concerning if on a urine lab test my white blood cell count is out of range at 10-20 and there is a trace of LEUKOCYTE ESTERASE… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
4,036 satisfied customers
I have just had a uriny test done and it has shown i have a
i have just had a uriny test done and it has shown i have a count of 25 microlitres of white blood cell and 8 red blood cell i had last week a kidney infection with ecoli this week the ecoli is not pr… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,441 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,584 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery, DNB UROLOGY

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist

4,036 satisfied customers

Board Certified in Urology, Fellowship trained

urologyguru

urologyguru

Urologist MD

1,120 satisfied customers

I am fellowship-trained MD Urologist in active practice. I treat all types of cases from genital, cancer, urinary, stone and incontinence.

Dr-KHAN

Dr-KHAN

Urologist

942 satisfied customers

MBBS, FCPS, MRCS (UK)

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

608 satisfied customers

General Physician

Ross

Ross

Urologist

502 satisfied customers

urologist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x