Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

Urology

Have a hard time comming

Customer Question
have a hard time comming
Submitted: 2 years ago.Category: Urology
Ask Your Own Urology Question
Answered in 9 minutes by:
7/1/2015
Urologist: Dr. Y., Urologist replied 2 years ago
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20,148
Experience: I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
Verified
Hello and thanks for trusting me to help you today. I look forward to working with you.
Are you on any medications?
Ask Your Own Urology Question
Ask Dr. Y. Your Own Question
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 20,148
20,148 Satisfied Customers
Experience: I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Y. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,148 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urology Resident

1,424 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery and presently working as Urology resident towards the degree of Urologist.

urologyguru

urologyguru

Urologist MD

1,085 satisfied customers

I am fellowship-trained MD Urologist in active practice. I treat all types of cases from genital, cancer, urinary, stone and incontinence.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

216 satisfied customers

General Physician, PGCSD

Ross

Ross

Urologist

26 satisfied customers

urologist

Dr. B

Dr. B

Urologist

62 satisfied customers

Trained in Adult and Pediatric Urology, Fellowship trained in Urologic Oncology.

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

< Previous | Next >

Related Urology Questions
WHAT TREATMENTSARE AVAILABLE FOR ED WHEN VIAGRA DOESN'T
WHAT TREATMENTSARE AVAILABLE FOR ED WHEN VIAGRA DOESN'T WORK … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctoral Degree
10,386 satisfied customers
Dr I'm dumbfounded. I don't know what these cab be. I have a
Dr I'm dumbfounded. I don't know what these cab be. I have a dull pain in my penis head, where my urethra is, that goes in and out since last April. It's more prominent after ejaculation and my penis … read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
3,911 satisfied customers
I am 63 my psa went from 4.2 to 5.6 over the last two years.
I am 63 my psa went from 4.2 to 5.6 over the last two years. My insurance now is not good. Can i wait 15 months until medicare kicks in … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,934 satisfied customers
How concerned should I be after finding blood in semen? At
How concerned should I be after finding blood in semen? … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,934 satisfied customers
A couple of years ago i wrote to you and said i had a simple
Hi my name is ***** ***** a couple of years ago i wrote to you and said i had a simple cyst in my kidney. I am canadian but I'm in the US for winter , i had a routine ultrasound from CMT as they were … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,047 satisfied customers
Looking for reassurance. Are there a number of connecting
Looking for reassurance. Are there a number of connecting tissues between the testcile and the body? When I check my testicles for monthly check they are normal, smooth round as always. Epididymus nor… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,934 satisfied customers
L have a hard ball inbetween my scrotom and anus and it does
l have a hard ball inbetween my scrotom and anus and it does hurt, it's about the size of a decent marbol and it's not really a ball, more like a oblong oval.… read more
Dr Anil Kumar
Dr Anil Kumar
M.B.B.S
2,714 satisfied customers
OK here goes... I was born with only my right testicle in
Hi Doctor,OK here goes...I was born with only my right testicle in place the left was stuck in my groin area, I went for a operation to lower it when i was 6 years old and they got it down to where i … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Senior Registrar Critical Care Medicine
Doctoral Degree
6,866 satisfied customers
I have had swelling around the tip of urethra for around 6
I have had swelling around the tip of urethra for around 6 weeks all urinary tests negative and same for stds. Not thrush and antibiotics have not helped … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,622 satisfied customers
I have this are a on the tip of my penis that is a little
I have this are a on the tip of my penis that is a little red and seems there may be a bump or two and I was just wanting someone else's opinion on it. I was told by my doctor its nothing to worry abo… read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,934 satisfied customers
I have a swollen left testicle that I first noticed 3 days
I have a swollen left testicle that I first noticed 3 days ago. I am 77 years old … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,934 satisfied customers
About 3 years ago, when I was 14 years old, someone kicked
Hello,About 3 years ago, when I was 14 years old, someone kicked me in my left testicle. It was a direct blow, resembling a bottom-up movement. I experienced testicular pain in the hours following the… read more
TheGermDoctor
TheGermDoctor
Physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
750 satisfied customers
I have an enlarged prostated Just had my catherter remove an
I have an enlarged prostated Just had my catherter remove an now self cathering Can I now have sex an can I ejaculate … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
B.A.M.S.
216 satisfied customers
Gday just wondering the best solution is to cure my
Gday just wondering the best solution is to cure my premature ejaculation I've tried everything … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,622 satisfied customers
I have a kinda red spot on my privates,, "male" No pain or
no pain or anything, just appeared never seen this before.. … read more
Dr. Chip
Dr. Chip
M.D.
12,934 satisfied customers
I keep having UTI infections... Burning...yellow. Pressure.
I keep having UTI infections... JA: Any pain or burning sensation while urinating? What color is your urine? Customer: burning...yellow JA: How long have you been dealing with the burning? Are you exp… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Consultant Surgeon and Sports Medicine
Post-Doctoral Degree
32,425 satisfied customers
I had unprotected sex one time about a year ago. Never
Hi, so I had unprotected sex one time about a year ago. Never thought anything more about it. I have always kind of had frequent urination and I recently googled it to see what the causes could be. I … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Senior Registrar Critical Care Medicine
Doctoral Degree
6,866 satisfied customers
I just got my patient's PSA test back: PSA, free = 0.4, PSA,
I just got my patient's PSA test back: PSA, free = 0.4, PSA, total 2.3 and PSA, % Free low at 17. My understanding is that the PSA % Free helps to determine if a biopsy is indicated and becomes import… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
13,047 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x