Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
I'm just wonder what my urine test means, it's been a few
I'm just wonder what my urine test means, it's been a few days and I haven't heard anything. <10,000 CFU/mL Insignificant Growth of Gram Positive Flora Urine White Blood Cells 25-50 /(hpf) 0 to 5 /… read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
6,597 satisfied customers
A month ago my urinalysis came out with slightly high
Hi. A month ago my urinalysis came out with slightly high leucocyte esterase 5-10 and WBC was 10-20. My doctor prescribed 500mg cipro for 7 days which I took. I went back for another urinalysis yester… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
30,964 satisfied customers
I have constant burning in my penis and it's red on the end
I have constant burning in my penis and it's red on the end but I don't have infection … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
33,577 satisfied customers
Hope you're well! I had a UTI a couple of months ago and
Hi there, hope you're well! I had a UTI a couple of months ago and took antibiotics. It got better but i feel I have been frequently urinating since and bladder fills up fast (urinating over 10 times … read more
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Consultant Gynecologist
MBBS. MD (Obstetrics and Gynecology
12,158 satisfied customers
I had a microscopic urinalysis done recently and it showed
I had a microscopic urinalysis done recently and it showed 3plus levels of glucose,2-5 wbc, rare Rbc, few bacteria, and moderate epithelial cell. ( I have diabetes too). What do these results possibly… read more
drbrush
drbrush
MD
2,271 satisfied customers
Epidydimitis for 90 days. Rocephin+Zithromax then Bactrim DS
Epidydimitis for 90 days. Rocephin+Zithromax then Bactrim DS for 10 days then Metronidazole. Still in pain. Urinalysis shows moderate squamous epithelial fella and moderate bacteria even while ON the Bacrti … read more
Dr.RRK
Dr.RRK
Assistant Professor Neurosurgery
MBBS, MS (Neurosurgery)
4,351 satisfied customers
I have 24epithelial squamous cells in my urine. What does
I have 24epithelial squamous cells in my urine. What does this mean/diagnosis … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Physician
Master's Degree
636 satisfied customers
My RBC read 11-30 abnormal. Not much color but I been
Not much color but I been drinking a lot of water but I do have some pain in my lower back and side … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctoral Degree
22,031 satisfied customers
I just read a urine analysis that said: Epi sqaumous UR -
Epi sqaumous UR - abnormal Do you know what that means? … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
10,521 satisfied customers
Test results indicate "few" epithelial cells and mucous
hi. test results indicate "few" epithelial cells and mucous present. Reason to be concerned. Everything else was negative … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
17,726 satisfied customers
I have urine test result: I have 1+ protein Hazy color
Hi i have urine test result: I have 1+ protein Hazy color Leukocytes 1+ RBCs 0-2 WBCs 8-10 Urobilinogen Negative Epithelial cells moderate Mucus Moderate ?? Please tell me what is that mean?… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
I Just got my Urine analysis test results back and I am
Hello Dr, I Just got my Urine analysis test results back and I am wondering what they indicate: ( I would like to note that urine sample was taken a few days before my period was due and I had started… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Urologist
Pursuing Masters
4,065 satisfied customers
Symptoms: transparent, sticky discharge from the penis,
Symptoms: transparent, sticky discharge from the penis, frequent urination, occasional feverish feeling (no fever), occasional sense of chills, and a sensation of pain / tenderness in my left testicle… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
Three weeks back I noticed a clear sticky discharge coming
Three weeks back I noticed a clear sticky discharge coming out of my penis whenever I pressed or squeezed its head. This was accompanied by feeling of chills and general lethargy and occasional pain /… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
I had a urine test done and it came back with a TRACE of
i had a urine test done and it came back with a TRACE of blood in urine and white blood cells 20-40 and bacteria moderate. cloudy urine and negative for everything esle such as protien glucose etc. Dr… read more
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
4,036 satisfied customers
For a time, I have been noticing a colourless, odourless,
For a long time, I have been noticing a colourless, odourless, sticky liquid coming out of my penis whenever I squeeze/milk it, especially before the first morning urine. I recently got worried about … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
I am 17.5 weeks pregnant and my urine results came back with
Hello I am 17.5 weeks pregnant and my urine results came back with the following statistics Glucose, Protein, Ketones, Blood, Biliburin - NIL Specific Gravity - 1.012 Leucocytes - 5 Erythrocytes - 3 E… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
I have pain on my right kidney. I have been taken uretron
I have pain on my right kidney. I have been taken uretron for the past 5 days because i have a urine infection. My culture said 3,000 col/ml of gram cocci. On my regular urine said light mucous thread… read more
Dr. R
Dr. R
Associate Professor of Urology
Doctoral Degree
3,563 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,190 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

4,065 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery, DNB UROLOGY

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist

4,036 satisfied customers

Board Certified in Urology, Fellowship trained

Dr-KHAN

Dr-KHAN

Urologist

1,144 satisfied customers

MBBS, FCPS, MRCS (UK)

urologyguru

urologyguru

Urologist MD

1,120 satisfied customers

I am fellowship-trained MD Urologist in active practice. I treat all types of cases from genital, cancer, urinary, stone and incontinence.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

636 satisfied customers

General Physician

Ross

Ross

Urologist

512 satisfied customers

urologist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x