Urology

Have Urology Questions? Ask a Urologist Online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Urology Questions
How much does thjs cost. Are you able tk write script and
Are you able tk write script and diagnose or is this an info service only … read more
Kemal Geyik
Kemal Geyik
125 satisfied customers
I'm a male 80 in excellent overall health, however. have
I'm a male 80 in excellent overall health, however. have gone for physical at 20 years ago with PSA 2.9 and asymmetrical DRE. At 10 years 6.2 with some firmness, but declined biopsy. now PSA 10.with s… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,706 satisfied customers
I get up in the night after going to bed at 10.00 pm and get
second opinion] I get up in the night after going to bed at 10.00 pm and get up every two hours to urinate.I have tried mytreburg but did not help. I get up tree to five times an eight hour sleep … read more
Carmen Barnes
Carmen Barnes
MD
324 satisfied customers
I'm 42 and have had volume/flow tests twice over past 6
I'm 42 and have had volume/flow tests twice over past 6 months. The first time they seemed ok, but were in response to a feeling that I never quite passed all urine and needed to go again. It seemed t… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,706 satisfied customers
About 1.5 years ago I experienced a very sudden and
About 1.5 years ago I experienced a very sudden and significant increase in the amount of precum/prostatic fluid I produce, and it has continued ever since. I noticed this after a period where I stopp… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,706 satisfied customers
For about 6 months, on and off there has been some "male"
For about 6 months, on and off there has been some "male" pain and a feeling of urine being 'stuck' at the tip. … read more
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob
Staff Physician
Doctoral Degree
6,497 satisfied customers
Is post surgical retrograde ejaculation (after GreenLight
Is post surgical retrograde ejaculation (after GreenLight laser vaporization surgery for bph) a permanent condition? I didn't know I was having this problem until after my follow up visit @ two weeks,… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
I'm a 29 year old male in good general health, circumcised,
Hi, I'm a 29 year old male in good general health, circumcised, living in a developed country. About 4 years a girl I was seeing performed oral sex on me, without protection. Not a sex worker, just a … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
56,960 satisfied customers
I had 6 points biopsy in 2010. Left side of prostate had
I had 6 points biopsy in 2010. Left side of prostate had precancerous cells. Right side samples were negative. My PSA was 2.7 at the time. Three weeks ago my PSA went from 2.59 in Aug'13 to 3.5 Jan'14… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
My 67 yr old husband had a elevated PSA of 6.3ng/ml on
My 67 yr old husband had a elevated PSA of 6.3ng/ml on October 2013. Prostate biopsies were taken in December and 12 out of 14 core samples showed adenocarcinoma. Predominant Gleason Score is 4+4=8. L… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
At times (not always)when I have a bowel movement, usually
At times (not always)when I have a bowel movement, usually in the AM, at the same time as that I usually have some urine or something (could it be ejaculate?) come out of the penis. This fluid, whatev… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
I am 31 yrs old and I am a diabetic. Today I masterbated and
Hello, I am 31 yrs old and I am a diabetic. Today I masterbated and I Noticed blood in my semen. I went back to the bathroom 10 Minutes later to urine and saw no traces of blood. Can you please Tell m… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
Semen remains 18 months after prostate biopsy (which showed
Semen remains brown 18 months after prostate biopsy (which showed no signs of cancer). I'm 81 if that makes a difference… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
Y A year ago you advised me to have my prostate examined
Hello Dr. Y A year ago you advised me to have my prostate examined after I noticed clear like fluid discharge occasionally after I finished urinating. I took your advise and saw my doctor for a prosta… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
Ok, here we go. I am a 52 year old firefighter of 25 years.
Ok, here we go. I am a 52 year old firefighter of 25 years. I started having blood in my semen about 6 months ago. Went to my urologist who put me on bactrim (cipro tears my stomach up) for 4 months, … read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
I have blood and clots in my urine and semen, on and off,
I have blood and clots in my urine and semen, on and off, for the last four days. I am 56 year old male. Healthy. Not on any meds. History: 2 years ago, when routine health exam showed PSA of 4, doc s… read more
Dr. Y.
Dr. Y.
Urologist
Doctoral Degree
20,190 satisfied customers
I recenly had an ultra sound on my prostate because my PSA
I recenly had an ultra sound on my prostate because my PSA reading was 17. The results was BPH with an enlarged prostate of volume of 22? I have no signs of anything wrong or any discomfort when urina… read more
Urology MD
Urology MD
Urologic surgeon
Doctoral Degree
56 satisfied customers
My PSA jumped in 1 year from 1.7 to 4.0. I just had a
My PSA jumped in 1 year from 1.7 to 4.0. I just had a prostate bioposy completed and the pathology report came back negative (no cancer). My urologist told me my prostate is "moderately" enlarged, but… read more
Dr Patel
Dr Patel
Doctoral Degree
866 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. Y.

Dr. Y.

Urologist

20,190 satisfied customers

I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.

Dr. Tharun

Dr. Tharun

Urologist

1,584 satisfied customers

MBBS, DNB surgery, DNB UROLOGY

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist,M.D.

Urologist

4,036 satisfied customers

Board Certified in Urology, Fellowship trained

Dr-KHAN

Dr-KHAN

Urologist

1,144 satisfied customers

MBBS, FCPS, MRCS (UK)

urologyguru

urologyguru

Urologist MD

1,120 satisfied customers

I am fellowship-trained MD Urologist in active practice. I treat all types of cases from genital, cancer, urinary, stone and incontinence.

Dr Josh

Dr Josh

Physician

636 satisfied customers

General Physician

Ross

Ross

Urologist

512 satisfied customers

urologist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x