How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Urologist,M.D. Your Own Question
Urologist,M.D.
Urologist,M.D., Urologist
Category: Urology
Satisfied Customers: 4106
Experience:  Board Certified in Urology, Fellowship trained
19896974
Type Your Urology Question Here...
Urologist,M.D. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

CAN THE USE OF 20MG CIALIS CAUSE BLOOD IN SEMEN?

This answer was rated:

CAN THE USE OF 20MG CIALIS CAUSE BLOOD IN SEMEN?
No, absolutely not. For this you should see your urologist. You need to be examined and checked out. This may be nothing serious such as an infection, or it even may be something as significant as prostate cancer. I would be seen for this.
Urologist,M.D. and other Urology Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 7 years ago.
THE BLOOD IN THE SEMEN ONLY STARTED AFTER USING THE 20MG. CIALIS . BEFORE THAT SEMEN WAS CLEAR WITH TIMES OF STRINGY WHITE BEFORE EJACULATION. COULD A LONG PERIOD OR HARD MASTURBATION 0R USE OF CANOLA OIL CAUSE A BROWN SEMEN?