How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask INC Your Own Question
INC
INC, Solicitor-Advocate
Category: UK Law
Satisfied Customers: 11825
Experience:  LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
12179604
Type Your UK Law Question Here...
INC is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My name is saikou I bon in Gambian I get w nacina Gambian

Customer Question

hi my name is ***** ***** bon in Gambian I get w nacina Gambian passport and spain passport I like to join army
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: UK Law
Expert:  INC replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

Which army?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
How long you can get British passport in
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
As a European
Expert:  INC replied 1 year ago.

Five years. You would have to be resident in the UK for at least 5 years, obtain permanent residence and subsequently nationality.

I hope this answers your questions. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

Kind regards,

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
you need prominent resident or not need
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
How long you can join army in uk as Gambian
Expert:  INC replied 1 year ago.

You need to have at least permanent residence.

You can join as long as you like but there is a minimum term of 3 years after basic training.

I hope this answers your questions. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

Kind regards,

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I Bon in Gambia my passport is Spanish passport I don't have p
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
prominent resident
Expert:  INC replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

If that is the case, you may be able to join the Spanish armed forces.

I hope this answers your questions. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

Kind regards,

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
What happened to the immigration now England live eu
Expert:  INC replied 1 year ago.

Nothing should change much for the next couple of years.

I hope this answers your questions. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Hey registration certificate uk can travel to paris?