How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask gene Your Own Question
gene, RV Mechanic
Category: RV
Satisfied Customers: 1100
Experience:  28 yrs exp in the industry
Type Your RV Question Here...
gene is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

The turn signal light is not working. The RV is a 2011

Customer Question

The turn signal light is not working. The RV is a 2011 Forest River GeorgetownXL. Could it be a fuse or what else might be the issue. If it is bad, how do I take out the old one ask it does not appear to be that obvious. thanks
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: RV
Expert:  Robert replied 1 year ago.

Hi my name is Robert...

It very well could be a fuse, what chassis do you have? Ford or Workhorse?