How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

This is a question is about a property in California

Customer Question

This is a question is about a property in California
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Roy Hadavi replied 1 month ago.

Hi Frank. My name is ***** ***** I am a licensed California attorney. I would be happy to provide assistance. What is your question?
Also, please keep in mind that our conversation does not include an attorney-client relationship and this is for general information purposes only.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Is our conversation visible now or going to be visible publicly to other visitors to the just answer website?
Expert:  Roy Hadavi replied 1 month ago.

Yes, people can view my previously answered questions and the questions are indexed by Google, so people can view them through a search.

If you would like to have the conversation be private, you may be able to do that through customer support. I don't know if it is possible, as I am a user, just like you.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Is our conversation visible now or going to be visible publicly to other visitors to the just answer website? I would prefer this to be private. I'm looking for someone to hire for this job in the southern California high desert region
Expert:  Roy Hadavi replied 1 month ago.

Yes, people can view my previously answered questions and the questions are indexed by Google, so people can view them through a search.

If you would like to have the conversation be private, you may be able to do that through customer support. I don't know if it is possible, as I am a user, just like you.