How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a problem with the PBC school district using my

Customer Question

I have a problem with the PBC school district using my property for their school buses. I cannot access my driveway for 40-60 min twice a day. I have the parents parking on my lawn, their children climbing my trees, parents using my front doorway when it rains which is very serious. I have had this problem for over 25 years. Calls to the PBC school bus for a long, long time with no response from them. Can you do anything?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Stacy Adkins replied 10 months ago.

Hi Ruth, thanks for your question. I'm Stacy and will be helping you out today. I'm so sorry to hear about your troubles. Give me a few moments to research and review your issue and I'll be back shortly with more information. When you say PBC, is this Palm Beach County, just so I can clarify?

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Expert:  Stacy Adkins replied 10 months ago.

I'm sorry, I'm unable to take a live call right now. I can opt out and allow another expert to assist you?

Expert:  Damien Bosco replied 10 months ago.

Hello. New expert here. If you still would like help with your question, please let me know. Thank you.

Related Real Estate Law Questions