How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 117370
Experience:  Licensed attorney practicing landlord-tenant, land use and other real estate law and litigation.
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Law Educator, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is L Lynn a known scammer?

Customer Question

Is Evans L Lynn a known scammer?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
This name does not appear on the scam databases, but that means little to nothing. Notice the person's name is ***** ***** common first names, this is common for scammers to put together fake names that are untraceable because they are generic first names. None of the scam databases have that specific name, but it is meaningless because the scammers make them up as they go along with millions of name combinations most times they never use the same exact name twice in a scam because there is no need to do so and they know about the scam report databases that track names so they have to keep changing them.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
How can I teport a scammet?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Scammer I have tesearchef the name in public records
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your reply.
You can report them to the FBI and also to http:/ Of course, the name is ***** ***** going to appear anywhere because it is fake and the FBI will take the information. You can also post it all over social media as a scammer so everyone sees it.

Related Real Estate Law Questions