How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need a lease reviewed property in Celina Tx.

Customer Question

I need a lease reviewed for a property in Celina Tx. I am moving from Massachusetts..
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Richard replied 2 years ago.
Hi! My name is ***** ***** I look forward to helping you!
I can do that for you through the Additional Services option offered by JustAnswer. If that would be helpful, let me know and I'll extend that offer and you can then decide whether or not to accept. Fair enough? Can you provide me a bit more information so I can determine how much time it will take? Is this a residential lease or a commercial lease? How many pages? Thank you!
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Residential lease.. 9 pages
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I added the lease
Expert:  Richard replied 2 years ago.
Thank you! I will extend the offer to you now. You should receive it shortly. I look forward to helping you.
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Thanks
Expert:  Richard replied 2 years ago.
My pleasure to help!
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I can't figure out how to pay?
Expert:  Richard replied 2 years ago.
You should receive an offer for additional services and then you would need to hit the accept button. :)
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Ya, it wouldn't work and I don't have all day to figure it out.. sorry..
Expert:  Richard replied 2 years ago.
I'll contact customer service for you. Thanks for your patience.
Expert:  Richard replied 2 years ago.
Hi...just following up with you to see if you'd heard from Customer Service. Thanks.

Related Real Estate Law Questions