How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. David Your Own Question
Dr. David
Dr. David, Doctor (MD)
Category: Oncology
Satisfied Customers: 46959
Experience:  Experienced Oncology Physician trained in New York City. I'm ready to help.
41363181
Type Your Oncology Question Here...
Dr. David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

From Pleven Bulgaria, I am 58 years old, 6 months ago I was

This answer was rated:

Hi, I am Tsvetan Marinov from Pleven Bulgaria, I am 58 years old, 6 months ago I was diagnosed with low differentiated ductal pancreatic cancer, stage 4 no operation, no chemo, I am looking for information about Ronuv and other similar elixirs. I would be greatly obliged If you have any suggestions about the treatment.
Thank you!


I am sorry you have stage IV pancreatic cancer.

has the cancer spread to your liver?

do you have a history of heavy alcohol use?

Ronuv is a low deuterium water, reduced to 25 parts per million of deuterium, that has been frequency enhanced with numerous subtle vibrational energies. this most likely will not help fight your pancreatic cancer.

have you seen a medical oncologist or chemotherapy doctor?

have your doctors not offered you chemotherapy to help fight your cancer?

have you refused chemotherapy?

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
The last CT scan from 26 of June did not show metastases in the liver, but I have ascites about 500-600 ml. and metastases along the peritoneum, yes I was drinking almost every evening 2-3 drinks.The oncologist I met said that my disease is incurable and there will be no substantial benefit from the chemotherapy .

I see.

your cancer most likely is curable

chemotherapy can slow down the growth and spread of your pancreatic cancer.

some pancreatic cancers can have mutations like her-2/neu mutations or BRAF or EGFR mutations which can lead to targeted smart chemotherapies which have less side effects than conventional chemo agents.

Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Thank you, ***** ***** of chemo do you suggest?

standard chemotherapy is gemzar or 5FU based chemotherapy

there are other biological agents if certain mutations are found in the pancreatic cancer which can be used

but these have to be tested for by specific pathology lab testing of the tumor tissue.

let me know if you have other questions.
we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback
you may have to scroll up or down to see the ratings area
here is my website if you need to reach me:
http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/
Thanks for using JustAnswers.com

Dr. David and other Oncology Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 2 months ago.
Thank you very much!