OB GYN

OB-GYN questions? Ask a gynecologist online.

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related OB GYN Questions
I am 36 yrs old. and have been trying to concive for a few
Hi there.. I am 36 yrs old. and have been trying to concive for a few years now with no success. My husband and I have both had full work ups and everything is normal, however I do have endometriosis.… read more
Dr. J
Dr. J
Physician, Partner
Doctoral Degree
1,048 satisfied customers
My husband and I have been trying to conceive for about 8
My husband and I have been trying to conceive for about 8 months now. I am a 32 year old normal bmi healthy female. My cycles run from about 26-27 days and my periods usually always last 3 days. Two d… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
33,334 satisfied customers
Me and my husband trying to get pregnant for nearly 15
Hi, me and my husband trying to get pregnant for nearly 15 months and still no good news. Am on levothyroxine tablet of 25 mcg since past four months. I completed three cycles of clomed, but no use. M… read more
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S.
Doctoral Degree
10,908 satisfied customers
My wife completed her 3rd IUI with Clomid, Bravelle, and
My wife completed her 3rd IUI with Clomid, Bravelle, and Ovidrel (trigger shot) and it failed. The other two IUI cycles didn't include injectables (Clomid and trigger only). Do you think we should kee… read more
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S.
Doctoral Degree
10,908 satisfied customers
We've been trying to concieve for about 18 months. We
we've been trying to concieve for about 18 months. We recently did some fertility testing and found that everything on my side of things is completely normal. However my partner got a very low sperm r… read more
Dr Leah Benson
Dr Leah Benson
Doctor of Osteopathy
105 satisfied customers
I have a question. I have been deligently trying from feb
Hi Doc ,I have a question . I have been deligently trying from feb for 2014. The first month I tried feb I did get pregnant but unfortunately it ended in a checmical pregnancy and I started my periods… read more
Dr. Lawrence
Dr. Lawrence
OB/GYN
MD
822 satisfied customers
I am 34 years old and tring to conceive for about 15 months.
Good day. I am 34 years old and tring to conceive for about 15 months. My husband is 35 years old and has what doctors call teratospermia with his last sperm result showing 2% normal out of 197 mill s… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
My husband did a bone marrow transplant 14 months ago. 3
Hi, my husband did a bone marrow transplant 14 months ago. 3 month earlier a fertility test was done and his sperm was not fertile. What options do we have?… read more
Dr. Pfeiffer
Dr. Pfeiffer
Doctoral Degree
5,982 satisfied customers
I am a 29 years old lady, married for 4 years. We have been
i am a 29 years old lady, married for 4 years. We have been trying for a baby since one and half years. I am having irregular period since my first period. I have been gone through many test which sho… read more
Dr. Pfeiffer
Dr. Pfeiffer
Doctoral Degree
5,982 satisfied customers
I am 34, I just received my results from lab. I was tested
I am 34, I just received my results from lab. I was tested for my iron, b-12, celiac, and ferritin. All were normal. My tsh was 0.042. My synthyroid dosage was changed from 100 to 88. I take prenatal … read more
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S.
Doctoral Degree
10,908 satisfied customers
We have been trying to conceive for 7 cycles now. I have had
Hi, We have been trying to conceive for 7 cycles now. I have had my 21 day progesterone test and was told it was fine. My partner has had sperm analysis done which we would like explained if you can?:… read more
Dr. Pfeiffer
Dr. Pfeiffer
Doctoral Degree
5,982 satisfied customers
Ok so this is quite a question and lots of detail, there are
Ok so this is quite a long question and lots of detail, there are several factors involved which is swaying my decision over some things - Info: 1. Had successful completely natural IUI using donor sp… read more
Dr. Zach
Dr. Zach
OBGYN Physician
Doctoral Degree
4,517 satisfied customers
My Husband had a reversal and we have had the results and
My Husband had a reversal and we have had the results and they are really good although some sperm is sluglish, we have been trying for the pasy six months with no joy... We are both taking Macca and … read more
Dr. Pfeiffer
Dr. Pfeiffer
Doctoral Degree
5,982 satisfied customers
We have just received my husbands semen analysis results
We have just received my husbands semen analysis results today.. He has over 70 million gonades with good morph, but we were told he only has 20% motality.. What does this mean???… read more
Dr. Pfeiffer
Dr. Pfeiffer
Doctoral Degree
5,982 satisfied customers
I have miscarriaged at 9 weeks 14 months ago, and have been
Hi I have miscarriaged at 9 weeks 14 months ago, and have been trying since without success. It only took us a month to get pregnant the first time round so I can not understand why it has taken so lo… read more
Alan Gibstein, M.D.
Alan Gibstein, M.D.
Doctoral Degree
1,831 satisfied customers
Fertility Question I have an extremely ow sperm count, 1.5
Fertility Question I have an extremely ow sperm count, 1.5 mill, with low motility and on the low end of normal morphology. I was told that it would be nearly impossible to impregnate my wife. Last ni… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
We are trying for a baby but its now been 18mths and no joy.
Hello, We are trying for a baby but its now been 18mths and no joy. My partner has been tested and they are very happy with results so np there. I have then been to my GP - and they have asked for a b… read more
Dr. Susan
Dr. Susan
OB Hospitalist
Doctoral Degree
265 satisfied customers
I was wondering if anyone could help with a fertility
Hi, I was wondering if anyone could help with a fertility question. I already have one child and have had 2 miscarriages since her birth, both being chromosomal problems. But, for the past year and a … read more
Alan Gibstein, M.D.
Alan Gibstein, M.D.
Doctoral Degree
1,831 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. C.

Dr. C.

Board Certified

2,537 satisfied customers

30 years of experience and an award-winning educator.

Monika Hearne, M.D.

Monika Hearne, M.D.

Board Certified OB/GYN

5,752 satisfied customers

With experience and compassion, I treat my patients like family.

DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS

DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS

CONSULTANT GYNAECOLOGIST

1,651 satisfied customers

MBBS(CAL)MD(G&O)

Dr.JBB

Dr.JBB

Board Certified OB/GYN

1,293 satisfied customers

15 yrs experience in Women's Health, Pelvic reconstruction and Incontinence

Dr. Lawrence

Dr. Lawrence

OB/GYN

822 satisfied customers

Board Certified OB/GYN and accomplished educator

Dr.Ashwini Joshi

Dr.Ashwini Joshi

OB/GYN (Doctor)

400 satisfied customers

Consulting Obstretician & Gynecologist

Dr C

Dr C

OB/GYN (Doctor)

367 satisfied customers

MD

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x