OB GYN

Ob-Gyn questions? Ask a gynecologist online.

Ask a Doctor,
Get an Answer ASAP!

OB GYN
Sorry! This content is no longer available.
Ask Your Own OB GYN Question
Ask Dr. C. Your Own Question
Dr. C.
Dr. C.
Dr. C., Board Certified
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 2,537
2,537 Satisfied Customers
Experience: 30 years of experience and an award-winning educator.

Dr. C. is online now

A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How JustAnswer works:

  • Ask an ExpertExperts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional AnswerVia email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction GuaranteeRate the answer you receive.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Dr. C.

Dr. C.

Board Certified

2,537 satisfied customers

30 years of experience and an award-winning educator.

Monika Hearne, M.D.

Monika Hearne, M.D.

Board Certified OB/GYN

5,752 satisfied customers

With experience and compassion, I treat my patients like family.

Dr. Charles

Dr. Charles

OB/GYN (Doctor)

142 satisfied customers

Board Certified. Solo practice for 8 years; delivered more than 1300 infants and performed more than 800 surgeries.

Dr. K.

Dr. K.

MD

2,351 satisfied customers

Board certified OB/GYN with 20 years of experience.

DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS

DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS

CONSULTANT GYNAECOLOGIST

1,651 satisfied customers

MBBS(CAL)MD(G&O)

Dr.JBB

Dr.JBB

Board Certified OB/GYN

1,293 satisfied customers

15 yrs experience in Women's Health, Pelvic reconstruction and Incontinence

Dr. Lawrence

Dr. Lawrence

OB/GYN

822 satisfied customers

Board Certified OB/GYN and accomplished educator

< Previous | Next >

Related OB GYN Questions
I have been diagnosed in the past with an HPV strains that
I have been diagnosed in the past with an HPV strains that cause cervical cancer as well as genital warts. I worry about passing this along. I was wondering if I can pass this on while changing a baby… read more
Dr. K.
Dr. K.
MD
2,351 satisfied customers
Why do I keep getting yeast infections? I have all cotton
Why do I keep getting yeast infections? I have all cotton underwear, don't wear restricting clothing, choose to often go without any bottoms at all because I work from home. I've probably gotten 7 or … read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
Doctor
B.A.M.S.
6,446 satisfied customers
I need perineal repair. i fall from treadmill and injure
i need perineal repair. i fall from treadmill and injure myself … read more
Dr. Tim, MD
Dr. Tim, MD
Board-Certified OB/GYN
663 satisfied customers
I had unprotected sex in December took a morning pill the
Second opinion] Hi I had unprotected sex in December took a morning pill the next day I started my period when I was suppose to started it but it's been really light and dark brown. I'm have had my pe… read more
Dr. J
Dr. J
Physician, Partner
Doctoral Degree
363 satisfied customers
I had my daughter 3rd November. Started the birth control
I had my daughter 3rd November. Started the birth control pill 3 weeks later (same one i had for 2 years before stopping to try for a baby) this is the second month i have taken it. Had my normal peri… read more
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Consultant Gynecologist
MBBS. MD (Obstetrics and Gynecology
3,688 satisfied customers
Im not sure if u can help me but first question ii have some
hi im not sure if u can help me but first question ii have some discharge and smell in my vaginal area i did have sex 3 days ago and until then everything was ok and now smell and discharge … read more
Dr. Phil, MD
Dr. Phil, MD
Internal Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,675 satisfied customers
I have been diagnosed in the past with an HPV strains that
I have been diagnosed in the past with an HPV strains that cause cervical cancer as well as genital warts. I worry about passing this along. I was wondering if I can pass this on while changing a baby… read more
Dr. Tim, MD
Dr. Tim, MD
Board-Certified OB/GYN
663 satisfied customers
I'm concerned because I had intercourse with my boyfriend
I'm concerned because I had intercourse with my boyfriend back in september. He was wearing a condom and never ejaculated. I've had my period ever since every month. But I'm feeling movement inside me especially when I'm laying down (I don't know if it's gases or what) and sometimes my ovaries hurt a little. … read more
Dr. Tim, MD
Dr. Tim, MD
Board-Certified OB/GYN
663 satisfied customers
I had unprotected sex on Jan 1st It was the day I was
I had unprotected sex on Jan 1st It was the day I was ovulating I took the day after pill on Jan 1st and started Nuvaring that day I was expecting my period on Jan 12th I've been having cramping, dizz… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
3,694 satisfied customers
Are you a Gyn Doctor. Not really. No just have a question
Hi are you a Gyn Doctor JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking? Customer: Not really JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know? Cus… read more
Dr Ted Manos
Dr Ted Manos
Self Employed
MD
791 satisfied customers
I am a 77 year old woman, have been married for 31 years.
I am a 77 year old woman, have been married for 31 years. Our love making was terrific when first married and then slowly dwindled off which I understand is kinda normal. Now at 77 after having been t… read more
Dr. J
Dr. J
Physician, Partner
Doctoral Degree
363 satisfied customers
The WBC count on wet mount test was 6-10 (abnormal) what can
The WBC count on wet mount test was 6-10 (abnormal) what can lead to this … read more
Dr. J
Dr. J
Physician, Partner
Doctoral Degree
363 satisfied customers
I have a question. My last was in Oct 2017. I have pcos
I have a question JA: When was your last pap smear? Have you ever had an irregular pap? Customer: Yes. My last was in Oct 2017 JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should kno… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
762 satisfied customers
I had unprotected sex in December took a morning pill the
Second opinion] Hi I had unprotected sex in December took a morning pill the next day I started my period when I was suppose to started it but it's been really light and dark brown. I'm have had my pe… read more
Medicaldoctor
Medicaldoctor
postgraduate resident,MD
Master\u0027s Degree
92 satisfied customers
I am 29 years old and am 33 weeks pregnant. The pregnancy
Hi, I am 29 years old and am 33 weeks pregnant. The pregnancy has been normal so far and low risk. I have noticed that my left nipple is more sensitive than the right for the past two weeks. I occasio… read more
Dr. Das, MD
Dr. Das, MD
Senior Consultant, Radiodiagnosis
MBBS.MD
1,013 satisfied customers
After having sex about a month ago, maybe a little sooner I
After having sex about a month ago, maybe a little sooner I was rinsing off in the shower and noticed a small, hard almost pebble like rock in the shower that reminded me of what charcoal looks like. … read more
Dr Ted Manos
Dr Ted Manos
Self Employed
MD
791 satisfied customers
I have a pimple in the clitoris hood. It doesn't hurt but
Hi I have a pimple in the clitoris hood. It doesn't hurt but stings when I wipe or put pressure on it. Should I be concerned? This is my first one and I'm 45 … read more
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S.
Board Certified OB/GYN
11,266 satisfied customers
I have a couple questions. I have not had any cycle, period
Hello...yes I have a couple questions. I have not had any cycle, period problems in the past. I tried to conceive the last time I was with my boyfriend two months ago. Supposedly I was fertile, my cyc… read more
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Dr.M.D.Mazumdar
Consultant Gynecologist
MBBS. MD (Obstetrics and Gynecology
3,688 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x