How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Norbert Scheufele Your Own Question
Dr Norbert Scheufele
Dr Norbert Scheufele,
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 20348
Experience:  specialist at self employed
28905844
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr Norbert Scheufele is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Last nite I had sex with my gf everything was ok until we

Customer Question

Hello
Last nite I had sex with my gf everything was ok until we have finish
Now this the third time happen the same thing after sex she get small cut on her clit ... Twice she had it on the same place and last nite a little down from the other spot is this is herpes and can herpes keep form like a paper cut ?
Why it keep happing after sex thus she said it wasn't there when we start having sex
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

this doesn´t look like herpes. The mucosa is quite sensitive in this area, so it may be simply a small irritation caused by sexual activity. If it only lasts for a short time, there´s no reason to worry and an infectious reason then is excluded.

Best regards,

Dr. N. Scheufele

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Will as I told you this the third time happen a papercut ... She use oiminte for three days and it went a way ..
Last nite she use it again but she said it was burning when she apply the cream on it .
My worry about herpes because on the internet said that papercut could be herpes and I was wonder if herpes keep forming like a papercut or blister
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

In case of herpes usually there are more than one positions affected and it wouldn´t disappear so fast. Nevertheless laboratory examination by OB/GYN can give you certainty.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

You are very welcome!

Please don´t forget to honour my work with a kindly rating, thank you ;-)

Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,


Thanks a lot, all the best for you,

Dr. N. Scheufele