How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr David Your Own Question
Dr David
Dr David, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 46332
Experience:  Experienced physican trained in ob-gyn and oncology
41363181
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Advisability of a hysterectomy if tou have peritoneal cancer

Customer Question

advisability of a hysterectomy if tou have peritoneal cancer
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 year ago.

This is Dr. David

if you have peritoneal cancer, the cancer has spread throughout the peritoneum

doing a hysterectomy will not help fight the cancer and could cause the cancer to grow faster.

ozone therapy is not a traditional therapy for cancer.

who is treating you with low dose chemo?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I am receiving Insulan Poteneiation Therapy from a board certified oncologist in Tijuana, Mexico, who with his grandfather and father developed this therapy over 40 years ago by the name of Dr Donato Garcia.
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 year ago.

I see.

this is considered alterative therapy which is unproven.

peritoneal cancer can be very tough to treat.

it sounds like you are not wanting to get conventional therapy in the USA

who is recommending that you get a hysterectomy?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
the surgeon.
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 year ago.

no, I would not do a hysterectomy in mexico.

it will not cure you of your peritoneal cancer

and could lead to infection

and if it cuts through areas of cancer, will cause the peritoneal cancer to grow faster

after surgery, the body produces cytokines and interleuken factors which bring new blood flow and increases inflammation in the area to help with healing. these same inflammatory factors will bring new blood flow to tumor cells and cause more tumor growth in the area.

let me know if you have other questions.


we only get credit for helping clients after positive feedback


here is my website if you need to reach me again:

http://www.justanswer.com/medical/expert-dr-david/

Thanks for using JustAnswers.com