How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Norbert Scheufele Your Own Question
Dr Norbert Scheufele
Dr Norbert Scheufele,
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 20346
Experience:  specialist at self employed
28905844
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr Norbert Scheufele is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I was fooling around with my boyfriend last night there was

Customer Question

I was fooling around with my boyfriend last night there was no actual intercourse but his penis was near my vagina teasing and what not. On Sunday five days ago we were fooling around as well he put his penis slightly in my vagina but I had a tampon in it was only once and I'm not sure if there was precum involved or not I'm pretty sure there was not. I am not on the pill and my period just ended should I take plan b just to ensure I don't get pregnant or am I going to be ok? What are my chances of getting pregnant?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,

in this case you can be sure that there´s no risk of pregnancy. Precum can only contain sperm if the bladder wasn´t emptied since last orgasm and in the open air they survive only for seconds. So here is no reason to worry.

Best regards,

Dr. N. Scheufele

Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,


Thanks a lot, all the best for you,

Dr. N. Scheufele

Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 1 year ago.

Hello,


Thanks a lot, all the best for you,

Dr. N. Scheufele