How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. C. Your Own Question
Dr. C.
Dr. C., Board Certified
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 2537
Experience:  30 years of experience and an award-winning educator.
54412793
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. C. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

A week after recovering from herpes During foreplay my

Customer Question

A week after recovering from herpes
During foreplay my boyfriend was rubbing my clitoris area, it now feels really sore, just under my labia, it is inside the cervix, I am unable to see a cut but it is now throbbing very sensitive with minor bleeding its been a week with No relief, I have been putting vitamin E on my vaginal area trying to help repair the cut with No relief, I went into doctor . Stingy when I urinate. But No bladder infection
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. Norm S. replied 1 year ago.

Did the doctor do an exam?

Did he/she see anything?

Did the soreness begin soon after your boyfriend was rubbing your clitoris area? Thank you.