How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrRussMd Your Own Question
DrRussMd
DrRussMd, Board Certified MD
Category: Neurology
Satisfied Customers: 64646
Experience:  Internal medicine doctor, diagnose and treat neurology patients, many years
24257177
Type Your Neurology Question Here...
DrRussMd is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

This morning I felt something move in my chest and then

Customer Question

Hi,
JA: Hi. What is your issue regarding?
Customer: This morning I felt something move in my chest and then there was immediate tingling sensation throughout my arms, chest and back. I was also nauseaus, and felt weak and like I wanted to keep closing my eyes?
JA: The Doctor will need to help you with this. Anything else I can tell the Doctor before I connect you two?
Customer: No, other than I have had chest pain for approx. six months but all tests have come back clear
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Neurology
Expert:  dr abid replied 1 year ago.

Hi there ...

Thank you for the question ...

Nausea , tingling in chest , arms , and feeling of weakness along with desire to keep eye close is highly suggestive of acute infection possibly viral infection .

It would be ideal for you to keep yourself hydrated , and check your blood pressure sometime low blood pressure could be the reason of feeling of weakness along with desire to close eyes .

Rest is very important and if you feel more unwell in coming hours than go to ER .

Regards ***** ***** luck .

Please leave positive feedback for me .

Thanks .

Expert:  DrRussMd replied 1 year ago.

Hello

GO TO THE ER RIGHT NOW.

This can be angina.

We don't even know your age.

This is not a viral infection presentation.

Do not wait.

Be safe.

I am a double board certified US doctor.

Find me daily by request for safe answers.

Dr. Thomas.

please click a positive on this post.

Related Neurology Questions