How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask P. Simmons Your Own Question
P. Simmons
P. Simmons, Military Lawyer
Category: Military Law
Satisfied Customers: 34975
Experience:  Retired Marine Corps lawyer and Veterans Services Officer (VSO) with 12+ yrs. of experience.
11181181
Type Your Military Law Question Here...
P. Simmons is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I want to take vigrx + male enlargement but I am in the

Customer Question

I want to take vigrx + male enlargement but I am in the national guard. Is it okay for me to take it while in service and will I piss hot?
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Military Law
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Hi, My name is***** am an attorney with over 16 years experience. Hopefully I can help you with your legal question.

Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Can you tell me, what are the active ingredients in this mix? Do you know?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Epimedium Sagittatum (Epimedium Leaf Extract)
Turnera Aphrodisiaca (Damiana)
Ginkgo Biloba (Ginkgo Leaf)
Panax Ginseng (Asian Red Ginseng)
Fructus Serenoae (Saw Palmetto Berry)
Ptychopetalum Olacoides (Muira Pauma Bark Extract)
Erythoroxylum Catuba (Catuba Bark Extract)Vigrx Plus Also requires a 1-4 months of intake to see strong results.
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

THanks
None of the substances are regulated under the federal controlled substances act...so you would NOT pop positive.

Please let me know if you have more questions. I am happy to help if I can. Otherwise, please rate the answer so I may get credit for my work.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Thanks a lot! That is what I thought when looking at the ingredients.
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Welcome. Thank you for taking the time to accept the answer, I truly appreciate that
phil

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Another question. Are vitamin pills okay to take? I want to take vitamin pills to improve body function, muscle developement, and weight lost.
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

You can take any substance you like so long as it is not on the federal controlled substance list This list contains drugs that require a prescription, and drugs that are otherwise illegal (like cocaine)

Please let me know if you have more questions. I am happy to help if I can. Otherwise, please rate the answer so I may get credit for my work.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
What are the drugs on the federal controlled substances list? With that I can find what substance I need to look for.
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

You can see it here

https://www.deadiversion.usdoj.gov/schedules/orangebook/c_cs_alpha.pdf

Please let me know if you have more questions. I am happy to help if I can. Otherwise, please rate the answer so I may get credit for my work.

Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Hi
Experts on this site (myself) are compensated ONLY if the customer (yourself) "rate" or "accept" the answer.

Do you have more questions regarding this?

Thanks for your understanding
Phil