Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Dr Love I promise not to keep you I read this bilirubin
Dr LoveI promise not to keep youI read this bilirubin“Hemolytic anemia causes negative urine bilirubin and positive urobilinogen.”I've seen in a few other articles but this is the easiest for me to fo… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,972 satisfied customers
Dr Chip Only Dr Chip We went for my sons last pee test 4
Dr Chip OnlyDr ChipWe went for my sons last pee test 4 months after Circumcision. That was supposed to be Balanitis and phismosisBut the most recent results are 3-10 RBCS per high power field. Everyth… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
47,899 satisfied customers
Dr Love only Dr, I checked myself into the hospital last
Dr Love onlyDr, I checked myself into the hospital last night. I couldn't control my mind.I went to the ER - they are trying to find a place for me to go for mental health. All this is very scary to m… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,972 satisfied customers
Dr Love only Dr Love I'm still having challenges trusting
Dr Love onlyDr Love I'm still having challenges trusting the ER urine testI understand everything you have said as well as Dr DavidI found this about the settlement you discussed - has 1 hourI know th… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,972 satisfied customers
Dr Only How are you so certain that there isn't an issue -
Dr David OnlyHow are you so certain that there isn't an issue - no bladder cancerPlease help me understand better so I can move on… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,986 satisfied customers
I received my lab results, can you please interpret this
I received my lab results, can you please interpret this results.CBC TEST TEST RESULT BASOPHIL % 1 % BASOS ABSOLUTE 0 x10 3/uL EOSINOPHIL % 1 % EOSINOPHILS ABSOLUTE 0.1 x10 3/uL HEMATOCRIT 44.2 % HEMO… read more
Dr Zia
Dr Zia
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
894 satisfied customers
Dr Love only please I apologize but I'm trying to close this
Dr Love only pleaseI apologize but I'm trying to close this outI know this doesn't apply to my situation, but how does this happen?“RBCs may rupture if examination of urine, especially if it is dilute… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,972 satisfied customers
Can you tell me why on a urinalysis would show blood in
Hi. Can you tell me why on a urinalysis would show blood in urine on the dipstick test but when sent for analysis it shows no red blood cells or normal amount?… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
13,299 satisfied customers
I have bilirubin, ketones, hemoglobin, protein, rbc, and
i have bilirubin, ketones, hemoglobin, protein, rbc, and bacteria in my urine. What does that mean?… read more
Robert
Robert
Physician
MD
2,054 satisfied customers
What does Bilrubin mean? No have dark urine. Went yesterday
What does Bilrubin mean? JA: The Doctor can help. Just a couple quick questions before I transfer you. What are your symptoms? Have you used any medication for this? Customer: No have dark urine JA: H… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,972 satisfied customers
A urine sample test came back with blood cells in it. It
A urine sample test came back with blood cells in it. It says that that during the dipstick there is no blood but under the microscope there is blood. So the doctor order another urine sample test. Ho… read more
Dr. Scott
Dr. Scott
Doctor
1,148 satisfied customers
Doc - I need your opinion. My PCP has done a urinalysis 2 or
Doc - I need your opinion. My PCP has done a urinalysis 2 or 3 times. Each time the dipstick is positive for WBCs, but the microscope is negative with one 1 or 2 seen across the entire population of H… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,972 satisfied customers
Urinalysis showed elevated rbc, wbc, large blood, and small
Urinalysis showed elevated rbc, wbc, large blood, and small bilirubin in urine. Am still bleeding (sometimes heavily) from Childbirth 5 weeks ago and was bleeding a lot the morning of urinalysis. Coul… read more
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD
Doctoral Degree
9,226 satisfied customers
I have ongoing issues with protein loss in my urine and
Good evening. I have ongoing issues with protein loss in my urine and monitor the levels using urine dipsticks in between 24 hr protein counts. I happened to notice that the color patch for bilirubin … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,517 satisfied customers
These are my test results and my dr couldnt explain what the
These are my test results and my dr couldnt explain what the problem was. I went in with a fever since yesterday, swollen glands and I had them do a urinalysis because I have one kidney. GLUCOSE, UA N… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
24,972 satisfied customers
GLUCOSE, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL KETONES, UA NEGATIVE
GLUCOSE, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL KETONES, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL SPECIFIC GRAVITY, UA 1.010 1.005-1.030 UA HGB 0.10 (1+) NEGATIVE Ery/dL PH, UA 6 5.0-8.0 PROTEIN, UA 0 (NEG) <30 (1+) mg/dL N… read more
Dr. Stan
Dr. Stan
Medical Physician and Surgeon
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,663 satisfied customers
I received my hematology and urinalysis results and would
I received my hematology and urinalysis results and would appreciate feedback. Hematology shows low RBC (4.11), low bilirubin (less than .1) and low ALT (9). The urinalysis shows hazy appearance, prot… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
7,282 satisfied customers
Small trace of Bilirubin trace of Ketone SG = 1.025 PH = 6.5
Small trace of Bilirubin trace of Ketone SG = 1.025 PH = 6.5 Urobilinogen - patch went very dark brown Leuc - 125++ Protein - patch went light brown Have pain in both hips What do you think… read more
Dr. Lori
Dr. Lori
Admitting MD, Palliative Care Consultant
Doctoral Degree
1,049 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

28,400 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

24,243 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

24,972 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x