Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I would like to ask a doctor about a fertility question. I'm
Second opinion] I would like to ask a doctor about a fertility question … read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
12,333 satisfied customers
I cannot ejaculate anymore and I am not experiencing
I cannot ejaculate anymore and I am not experiencing backflow. Even if I have prolonged self gratification, there is no more pre-orgasm fluid. My prostate count is 0.29, are there other things that co… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,400 satisfied customers
I wear earphones regularly, some days I won't use them at
I wear earphones regularly, some days I won't use them at all and some days I can wear it for 4 hours if im doing an assignment or working. Or 2 hours in morning while I get ready and 3 hours in eveni… read more
Dr Ahmed
Dr Ahmed
Classified Specialist
FCPS
3,522 satisfied customers
I have had blood results back which are high platelet count,
Second Opinion] I have had blood results back which are high platelet count, high HCT and high MCV … read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
12,772 satisfied customers
Low platelets 110000 And high mpv 14.9 Other test is good.
Low platelets 110000 And high mpv 14.9 Other test is good … read more
Dr. Antoneta
Dr. Antoneta
Master's Degree
2,746 satisfied customers
Question about amniotic fluid. I'm 24 weeks and taking 81 mg
I'm 24 weeks and taking 81 mg aspiring and 200 mg progesterone … read more
Dr. David G
Dr. David G
Medical Review Physician
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
12,527 satisfied customers
I've experienced the frequent urge (not from the urethra) to
I've experienced the frequent urge (not from the urethra) to urinate but with also reduced overall 24hr urine volume for the past few years. Right side rib cage pain and intermittent pain above (not l… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,944 satisfied customers
I had haylourindase dissolved from jawline and i feel like i
i had haylourindase dissolved from jawline and i feel like i lost volume does it do so because the dr said it doesnt affect the vilume or natural haylourinic acid… read more
Dr. Pravin
Dr. Pravin
Consultant Dermatologist
Master Degree in Dermatology
5,649 satisfied customers
Every time I eat I get upset stomach chest pains and acid
Every time I eat I get upset stomach chest pains and acid and then within 45min watery stool that is yellow … read more
Dr.Ratkin
Dr.Ratkin
Gastroenterologist/Pediatrician
Doctoral Degree
3,086 satisfied customers
I had a DBP of 80/40. Dizzy lightheadness for 2 hrs no
I had a DBP of 80/40 JA: Can you tell me about all the symptoms you've experienced (e.g. shortness of breath, heart palpitations, minor physical effort making you feel tired)? Customer: dizzy lighthea… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
12,772 satisfied customers
I went to my GP recently with a smallish tear in the back of
I went to my GP recently with a smallish tear in the back of my shirt and i use a walking stick because I have arthritis in my feet and my knees. He claimed I had ADL and needed help and a brain CT an… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Physician
MD
8,665 satisfied customers
My sister is white female, 67 years old. I know the
My sister is white female, 67 years old. I know the following Is only one reading but she is very dizzy and has a history of mini strokes. Is 93/47 a dangerous reading? … read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
15,181 satisfied customers
I am 60. Reciently visited doctor and BP was 154/85. I am
I am 60. Reciently visited doctor and BP was 154/85. I am taking Diovan/HCT 320/25. He told me that regardless of age, my BP should optimaly be 120/70. Is it possible for a 60 year old man to bring it… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,944 satisfied customers
I need a doctors letter from South African doctors to state
I need a doctors letter from South African doctors to state that I can use volume pills.the pills is in South Africa at customs for them to release the pills I need a letter from a doctor?… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
My spouse has apparent food poisoning, her temp is
my spouse has apparent food poisoning, her temp is relatively normal right now, and it is started in the early morning, but since about 10 am shes been vomiting approximately every 30 minutes...she ha… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,064 satisfied customers
I have problem with frequent urination.my bladder wants to
I have problem with frequent urination.my bladder wants to be emptied every two hours every night almost on the dot of two hours. It is about the same in the daytime but not such a problem then. When … read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
6,159 satisfied customers
I have been diagnosed with primary testicular failure; I had
Hi I have been diagnosed with primary testicular failure; I had a few years of declining sperm levels but now I am totally azoospermic. I have atrophy of both testicles, the left being quite reduced i… read more
Dr. Singer
Dr. Singer
Physician and Surgeon
Post-Doctoral Degree
257 satisfied customers
I've been diagnosed with pneumonia a week ago, and am now on
I've been diagnosed with pneumonia a week ago, and am now on antibiotics. When I cough, usually in the evenings/early mornings, something closes off my airway so I can't breath. Steam from a nearby va… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
24,243 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

28,400 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

24,243 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

22,434 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x