Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
COVID Question. “Vaccine” should cause and antibody response
COVID Question. “Vaccine” should cause and antibody response to COVID, yes?Work told me I had to take a test because “QuickVue” home COVID test had two positives. Back to back. Morning and evening on … read more
Khizra Naz
Khizra Naz
GP
Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery
1,738 satisfied customers
How i can get hydroxychloroquine? having issues breathing.
how i can get hydroxychloroquine? having issues breathing … read more
Tinuola Adeyanju
Tinuola Adeyanju
MBBS/MD
150 satisfied customers
I am looking for a Dr who is willing to prescribe Ivermectin
I am looking for a Dr who is willing to prescribe Ivermectin for unvaccinated … read more
D. Scott, M.D.
D. Scott, M.D.
MD
176 satisfied customers
Muneeb Ali only. Doc, I have a question for my aunt blood
This question is for dr muneeb Ali only. Doc, I have a question for my aunt blood report. Are you online ?… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
17,734 satisfied customers
How would i go about requestiong medication i need while i
How would i go about requestiong medication i need while i travel for 10 days. My perscription is due to be filled fhe 3rd of june. I need to leave of the 2nd of june. I recieve methadone , 30 mils, 2… read more
Khizra Naz
Khizra Naz
GP
Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery
1,738 satisfied customers
Is this an australian doctor I need somewhere to fax a covid
is this an australian doctor I need somewhere to fax a covid pcr test results so I can get a international flight tonight … read more
Dr. Gupta
Dr. Gupta
MD, CEO
Post-Doctoral Degree
8,855 satisfied customers
What does a positive antinuclear antibody and antinuclear
What does a positive antinuclear antibody and antinuclear antibody dsdna ab mean ? And how does it affect pregnancy?… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
24,243 satisfied customers
Can I return to work with positive test results indicating
Can I return to work with positive test results indicating 74.4 H antibody reading? … read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
16,624 satisfied customers
Can an ANA titer fluctuate? I'm 2015, I had a positive
I'm 2015, I had a positive speackled ANA. THEY ALSO DID THE TEST FOR LUPUS , shorjens etc. C3 and C4 components and RA. Everything was negative. I did test positive for hashimotos. A few weeks ago I was having really bad dry eye in one eye and had to pry it open in the mornings. My eye dr wanted to run a test for myasthenia gravis and it came back negative but he ran another ANA with it. This time, it came back positive and speckled again but the number doubled to 1:160. Idk why but I'm freaking out that it's cancer or something. I'm 34 year old female … read more
M Javid, MD
M Javid, MD
ABIM Certification
6,637 satisfied customers
I accidently took a pill containing Olmasartin Medoxomil,
I accidently took a pill containing Olmasartin Medoxomil, Amlodipine and hydrochlorothiazide tonight along with the 50 mil. motopropol I was supposed to take. I only take that pill in the morning with… read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
6,977 satisfied customers
8 months ago I broke out with a rash under my breasts. My
8 months ago I broke out with a rash under my breasts. My MD . She did prescribed triacinalone cream. Rash went away but when med wore off I got a rash that stared on arms, then stomach, then back, th… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
35,005 satisfied customers
I got back Complete Blood Count with Differential results
I got back Complete Blood Count with Differential results with high HGB (15.7 g/dL), high HCT (45.9%) and low Lymph# (0.8 Thou/ul). According to lab ranges, the MCV, MCH, and MCHC are within normal ra… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
15,177 satisfied customers
I am on a med that makes me retain liquids it there
Hi, I am on a med that makes me retain liquids it there something that I can take that is natural to assist in this problem?… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
10,843 satisfied customers
I was taking morphine sulfate for pain from peripheral
I was taking morphine sulfate for pain from peripheral neuropathy, but the side effects of drowsiness made you sleep all the time. I then was switched to 80 mil. of oxicontin. They do not make you sle… read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
My Fibrinogen Activity is low, at 160mL/dL. What could
My Fibrinogen Activity is low, at 160mL/dL. What could possibly be causing it, and how serious is it?… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
22,434 satisfied customers
Xii deficient which is of no real clinical importance. I
Hello, I am Factor xii deficient which is of no real clinical importance. I also have a platelet function disorder that shows a delayed ptt. I need no ongoing or prophlyatic treatment. Tanexamic acid … read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
I am type 2 diabetic. I stoped taking my sugar levels and
I am type 2 diabetic. I stoped taking my sugar levels and medications about 2 months ago. Now I feel very tired and can't stop using the bathroom. I have filled a half a gallon at night of urin. A fri… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I was using a Q-tip to clean my ear when my ear got clogged.
I was using a Q-tip to clean my ear when my ear got clogged. I think I pushed too mech wax down together. I have googled what to do and it told me hot water to melt the wax and let it drain. after abo… read more
Dr.Saurabh Joshi
Dr.Saurabh Joshi
Physician, Interventional Radiologist
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,012 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

28,400 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

24,243 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

22,434 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x