Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Two clonicine 0.1mg and lottrel 10 40 every day. But lately
74 and nothing else - lotrel (amlpdipinr/benzopryl) fo 7 years … read more
timothyw106
timothyw106
Owner/Physician
Doctor of Medicine
3,770 satisfied customers
In your professional opinion A symptomatic Microscopic
In your professional opinionA symptomatic Microscopic Hematuria in Urine in 6 year old sonFeb 4 —- 1-2 RBCs per high power fieldMarch 11 - 3-10 RBCs per high power field March 12- 3-10 RBCs per high p… read more
Dr Care
Dr Care
MD, MBBS
1,573 satisfied customers
There seems to be a disclaimer at bottom of every urine test
There seems to be a disclaimer at bottom of every urine test I take. Is that what it is? Or does it mean something… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
U.S. Board Certified in Neurosurgery
Doctoral Degree
23,163 satisfied customers
In your professional opinion A symptomatic Microscopic
In your professional opinionA symptomatic Microscopic Hematuria in UrineFeb 4 —- 1-2 RBCs per high power fieldMarch 11 - 3-10 RBCs per high power field March 12- 3-10 RBCs per high power fieldMarch 19… read more
Dr Care
Dr Care
MD, MBBS
1,573 satisfied customers
I recently took a urine test and everything came back
I recently took a urine test and everything came back negative and the numbers are within their standard range. With that said, they have a standard range of 0-3 for RBC and mine was at .5 .. so withi… read more
Dr.Andrew
Dr.Andrew
Master's Degree
1,963 satisfied customers
I'm a little embarrassed but I wanted to see if I could get
Hello I'm a little embarrassed but I wanted to see if I could get an estimate on which month I got pregnant My first ultrasound read on Feb 10,2020 was 11w and 5d … read more
Robert
Robert
Physician
MD
2,004 satisfied customers
I'm 22 male with systolic hypertension and isolated micro
I'm 22 male with systolic hypertension and isolated micro Hematuria supposedly untreated for couple years. I just started treatment for hypertension this year in February. I got my kidney biopsy done … read more
Rajiv Malhotra
Rajiv Malhotra
DO
21 satisfied customers
Microscopic hemituria i elderly female what are causes what
microscopic hemituria i elderly female what are causes what evaluation to start with? … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
12,625 satisfied customers
Just received my Urinalysis results my UA HGB shows blood?
Just received my Urinalysis results my UA HGB shows blood? It that a lot? I am worried. Does that mean something serious? Do you see anything else I should know..Please let me knowThank you!!… read more
Dr.Anil
Dr.Anil
M.B.B.S
10,757 satisfied customers
I am pregnant. I am married, but I made a mistake and had
I am pregnant. I am married, but I made a mistake and had another sexual partner around the time I conceived. I was only with the other man once. I am considering having an abortion. I don't want to, … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
9,703 satisfied customers
Heart rate during periods of relaxation 54 is normal. The
Heart rate during periods of relaxation 54 is normal. The second question is how much urine ratio to a normal knee and when you need to treat some abnormal rate.i mean RBC urine… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
10,446 satisfied customers
I'm really needing some reassurance. I've had UTI's in early
Hello I'm really needing some reassurance. I've had UTI's in early November and late march this year. Prior to this, I had one last June. As I had a history of UTI's as an early adult (I had a cystosc… read more
Dr.Sawhney
Dr.Sawhney
Post-Doctoral Degree
10,249 satisfied customers
A large amount of blood was detected in my UA last week. RBC
A large amount of blood was detected in my UA last week. RBC was 8. Yesterday, when it was rechecked, there was a trace of blood. I have never seen blood in my urine nor has it been discolored. Should… read more
Dr. Bob
Dr. Bob
Staff Physician
Doctoral Degree
6,497 satisfied customers
Are urinalysis machines in hospitals totally automate?
Are urinalysis machines in hospitals totally automate? Meaning - does the computer actually read the number of RBC and WBC per high powered field? My urinalysis test strip came back with a finding of … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,613 satisfied customers
Here are my urine and blood results: * My renal sonogram is
Hi Doctor, Here are my urine and blood results: * My renal sonogram is normal * My blood pressure is normal * I dont have diabetes * 24 hour urine test results Component Standard Range Your Value Flag… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
I had a miscarriage in august and since my cycle has been
hi there, i had a miscarriage in august and since my cycle has been all over the place. so i started to take ovulation tests about 1 and a half month ago, i take 3 a day as i read you could miss the s… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
62yr old Caucasian female; Creatinine level 1.4-1.6 and
62yr old Caucasian female; Creatinine level 1.4-1.6 and stable for 5 years Protein in Urine stable at 1+ for 5 years Full urological workup one year ago, including CT Urography (negative), cystoscopy,… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
I have a habbit of 30 tramadol pills a day. I had my first
i have a habbit of 30 tramadol pills a day. I had my first seizure this week. I am trying to get off of them by myself using the tapering off method. does this work? how long will it take? I take 7 pi… read more
Dr. Grinman
Dr. Grinman
Doctoral Degree
548 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

24,364 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

22,248 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,613 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x