Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
My granddaughter went to ER yesterday because she had not
My granddaughter went to ER yesterday because she had not pooped in 3 days. She hasn't been drinking or eating much. She is 3 years old. They ordered a urinalysis .protein and ketones were elevated al… read more
Dr. Antoneta
Dr. Antoneta
Master's Degree
1,797 satisfied customers
My granddaughter is 3 years old. She went to ER on monday
second opinion] My granddaughter is 3 years old . She went to ER on monday because she had not pooped in 3 days.she is not eating or drinking well.They did a urinalysis and ketones and protein were el… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Consultant Paediatrician
Master's Degree
12,767 satisfied customers
Ketones elevated results?also there was RBC and mucus. See
ketones elevated results?also there was RBC and mucus. See attached report Urinalysis Color Yellow Color Date: May 10, 2021 04:21 p.m. EDT Reference Range:Yellow Appearance Clear Appearance Date: May … read more
Dr. David G
Dr. David G
Medical Review Physician
Doctor of Osteopathic Medicine
4,992 satisfied customers
My 3 year old granddaughter had a urinalysis today and she
My 3 year old granddaughter had a urinalysis today and she has ketones and protein in urine. Also mucus .nurse practitioner didn't seem concerned with this.Should I be worried.? See attached results.a… read more
Dr.Israr
Dr.Israr
Consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
978 satisfied customers
This is my daughters urine test results.shoul I be worried
second opinion] This is my daughters urine test results.shoul I be worried about the protein and ketones elevated results?also there was RBC and mucus. See attached report Urinalysis Color Yellow Colo… read more
Ask Peds MD
Ask Peds MD
Pediatrician
MD
7 satisfied customers
This is my daughters urine test results.shoul I be worried
This is my daughters urine test results.shoul I be worried about the protein and ketones elevated results?also there was RBC and mucus. See attached report… read more
Dr-Care
Dr-Care
MBBS, FCPS, FRCS(I)
1,259 satisfied customers
I believe I have UTI for number of months and I got blood
I believe I have UTI for number of months and I got blood and urine test and I also have right kidney stones. I will put here my lab result and if any other questions please ask me.My Blood and Urine … read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
7,033 satisfied customers
Can you tell me what do you see from the test results I just
Hello can you tell me what do you see from the test results I just received ? Do I have UTI or something else? … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,613 satisfied customers
Duncan only...... Just wondering. I had my pap smear
Good morning.This is for dr Duncan only......Just wondering. I had my pap smear yesterday and I had them do a urinalysis. It said a culture is in process. is there anything bad in the results. I don't… read more
Dr. Duncan
Dr. Duncan
Physician
Doctoral Degree
300 satisfied customers
I was wondering if you could interpret my test results WBC
I was wondering if you could interpret my test resultsWBC 7.6 3.4-10.8 x10E3/uL RBC 3.74 3.77-5.28 x10E6/uL Hemoglobin 11.1 11.1-15.9 g/dL Hematocrit 32.7 34.0-46.6 % MCV 87 79-97 fL MCH 29.7 26.6-33.… read more
MDPhD to help
MDPhD to help
Doctoral Degree
1,113 satisfied customers
I have been having severe abdominal pains, blood in urine
Second opinion] Hi - I have been having severe abdominal pains, blood in urine and feel sick a lot. I am a 48 yr female post surgery in 2015 for a hysterectomy, but i still have my ovaries. My last 4 … read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
17,079 satisfied customers
I have some questions about my blood work and urinalysis. My
HI I have some questions about my blood work and urinalysis … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,373 satisfied customers
I got this result and wondered what it means. Hemoglobin
No Was treated for UTI on June 25th. 10 days of prescription… read more
Ross
Ross
838 satisfied customers
I had a urine test today what does this mean? Urine.
Glucose, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE Bilirubin, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Ketones, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Specific gravity, UA 1.023 1.001 - 1.035 Hemoglobin,ur,ql MODERATE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL pH, UA 5.0 4.5 - 8.0 Protein, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL Urobilinogen, UA <2.0 mg/dL 0.0 - 2.0 mg/dL Nitrite, UA NEGATIVE mg/dL NEGATIVE mg/dL LEUKOCYTE ESTERASE, UA SMALL Leu/ul NEGATIVE Leu/ul Appearance, urine CLEAR CLEAR Color, urine YELLOW YELLOW… read more
Onlinedoc
Onlinedoc
B.A.M.S.(Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery)
6,347 satisfied customers
This is my lab results I received a message to call for an
This is my lab results I received a message to call for an appointment. Beside been anemic what else can be wrong? F Color, Urine Yellow Yellow - Straw F Appearance, Urine Clear Clear F pH, Urine >… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,613 satisfied customers
I'm a 47 yr old female with CRPS 2, postural tachycardia,
I'm a 47 yr old female with CRPS 2, postural tachycardia, chronic iron deficiency and surges in blood pressure while standing, with an initial 20 + drop followed by some wild upswings into dangerous r… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My urobilinogen test result game back <2.0 mg/DL range on
my urobilinogen test result game back <2.0 mg/DL range on test was 0-2.0? also found leisons on liver through a ultrasound. LEUKOCYTE ESTERASE, UA - showed a trace? terrible flank and back pain - n… read more
Vakul Aren
Vakul Aren
Consultant Physician
Post graduation (Liverpool, U.K.)
5,861 satisfied customers
GLUCOSE, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL KETONES, UA NEGATIVE
GLUCOSE, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL KETONES, UA NEGATIVE NEGATIVE mg/dL SPECIFIC GRAVITY, UA 1.010 1.005-1.030 UA HGB 0.10 (1+) NEGATIVE Ery/dL PH, UA 6 5.0-8.0 PROTEIN, UA 0 (NEG) <30 (1+) mg/dL N… read more
Dr. Stan
Dr. Stan
Medical Physician and Surgeon
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,663 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

24,364 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

22,248 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,613 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x