Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I'm 30 year old male and I'm on my 3rd day of quitting
Hi I'm 30 year old male and I'm on my 3rd day of quitting smoking cigarettes. I've been smoking for over 10 years now and tried many times to quit but this time I'm noticing a slight difficulty in bre… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,364 satisfied customers
My iron is high around 500-800 for a year I carry the
My iron is high around 500-800 for a year I carry the Hemachromatosis gene but they won't give me a phlebotomy. They wanted me to give blood and that helped but I got a false positive for Hep B and th… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Board Certified Physician
Doctoral Degree
24,364 satisfied customers
I've been experiencing constant bloating for about a month
Hi, I've been experiencing constant bloating for about a month that is not improving, and I'm wondering if it could have something to do with experiencing a period that was limited to blood-tinged vag… read more
Dr.Adeel
Dr.Adeel
Consultant
Member of Royal College of Physicians and Surgeons Glasgow (
5,713 satisfied customers
Constant Nausea.. Excessive salivation feeling. I'm a 25
Constant Nausea..Excessive salivation feeling. I'm a 25 year old Male. I had an mri of my brain 4 months back. I've been feeling nauseated all week long. Today however I have this feeling in my mouth … read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,731 satisfied customers
I've noticed my stool floating for the last day or so. I'd
Hello-I've noticed my stool floating for the last day or so. I'd describe the color as light green.Any cause for concern here? I'm typically a heavy drinker, but have abstained for the last ten days. … read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
25,563 satisfied customers
I'm a 19 year old male and For a few days now I've had
Hello I'm a 19 year old male and For a few days now I've had really bad hot and cold flashes along with really bad vertigo, slight headaches, my temperature feels through the roof, and every now and t… read more
Robert
Robert
Physician
MD
2,004 satisfied customers
I've been having unnormal vaginal discharge and an odor. Now
I've been having unnormal vaginal discharge and an odor. Now i'm feeling a burning sensation as well. … read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
10,487 satisfied customers
I'm a 39 year old male. I'm healthy and I've been told that
Hello, I'm a 39 year old male. I'm healthy and I've been told that I should be tested for Glaucoma as a pre-caution. Would you agree… read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Medical Director
Attending Physician
4,305 satisfied customers
I only had smelly feet when I was 13 during the time I was
Hello, so I only had smelly feet when I was 13 during the time I was starting my first period. After a couple months it went away completely. Occasionally I would get the smelly boot from a long hike,… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
32,731 satisfied customers
I am a 19 year old female and I'm worried that I've been
Hi, I am a 19 year old female and I'm worried that I've been experiencing heart attack symptoms for the last few days. I know it's rare for someone my age to have a heart attack but I have not been fe… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
10,446 satisfied customers
I have been experiencing more vaginal discharge than usual
Hi! I have been experiencing more vaginal discharge than usual since yesterday morning. It doesn't have an odor at all and it is slightly green/yellow. I just noticed a slight burning sensation when I… read more
Dr.sOrders
Dr.sOrders
Private practice
Doctoral Degree
3,793 satisfied customers
I've had a bleeding fissure in my rectum for the last week.
I've had a bleeding fissure in my rectum for the last week. I just used hydrocortisone cream with the suppository tip. How often should I do that and how long for the fissure to stop bleeding? I'm a 3… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
M.D.
43,497 satisfied customers
I'm 24 years old and I have been dealing with this body odor
I'm 24 years old and I have been dealing with this body odor problem for years and I don't know what's the cause of it. I take showers every day and put deodorant on but the smell doesn't go away. I'v… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
22,248 satisfied customers
I have been experiencing uncontrollable flatulence. In
I have been experiencing uncontrollable flatulence. In addition, I seem to have chronic body odor. I started taking probiotics two days ago, but I'm still having an issue. I cut back on soda, and limi… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
22,248 satisfied customers
I have been having GERD for more than 10 years, and at the
Hi Dr. I have been having GERD for more than 10 years, and at the same time a tightness in my abdomen. I have bad smell coming from down there when I feel tightness in my stomach. Is this a serious co… read more
Dr Josh
Dr Josh
General Physician
Master's Degree
15,778 satisfied customers
My daughter is 15 years old. For the past 10 months or so
Hello. My daughter is 15 years old. For the past 10 months or so she has been experiencing excessive burping- sometimes with flatulence- she seems to be sensitive to lactose so she has tried to elimin… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
22,248 satisfied customers
I am an attractive 24 yr old woman and just last year was
I am an attractive 24 yr old woman and just last year was faced with an embarrassing problem. Earlier in the year I tried for a few days a internal cleansing program and didn't complete it. Ever since… read more
Ken
Ken
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,986 satisfied customers
I'm a 50 year old female. About a month ago, I noticed an
I'm a 50 year old female. About a month ago, I noticed an enlarged lymph node in my groin. I was also experiencing abdominal aches and backaches. My menstrual cycle was two weeks late, so I thought it… read more
Doctor Ellis
Doctor Ellis
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
876 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

24,364 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

22,248 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,613 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x