Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Had covid on 18 dec. Last few days been feeling unwell
Had covid on 18 dec. Last few days been feeling unwell again. Today j feel very weak, nauseous, shivery etc. Dr isn't worried but when I stand up I feel dizzy. My dad was ill in the weeks after my cov… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
Itchy sore neck/chin. panicked as I'm terrified of severe
Itchy sore neck/chin. panicked as I'm terrified of severe anaphylacric reaction generally so need reassurance… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
Would an MRI of the orbit, face, and neck, with and without
Would an MRI of the orbit, face, and neck, with and without contrast have shown if there was a brain tumor?… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
My teen daughter has had iron issues for 28 months, low iron
My teen daughter has had iron issues for 28 months, low iron for 6 months since then her ferritin levels have increased to over 400 (7 blood tests in last 28 months and a liver ultrasound). She has te… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
After I speak with 10-15 minute straight, I get a numbness
After I speak with 10-15 minute straight, I get a numbness in my chest that goes away after I'm silent for a few minutes. What could this be?… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
I'm 19 female. I recieved the flu shot on Monday then Friday
I'm 19 female. I recieved the flu shot on Monday then Friday started to experiencing abit pain infeet, leg, arm, hand and finger but it's not bad along with abit of tingling prickly and pins and needl… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
I received my blood work results. My albumin is 54 it says
I received my blood work results. My albumin is 54 it says it should be between 35-52 is that a concern? … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
Hallo again. I was to the doctor ,he checked my blood and
Hallo again. I was to the doctor ,he checked my blood and evrything was ok ,only my hemoglobin count was 162 . I have dyspnea after every meal,and chest pain. My ecg was ok, ultrasound of stomach was … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
I was stretching and after I started shaking and my fingers
I was stretching and after I started shaking and my fingers started to get swollen and turn light blue… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
I've had anxiety and panic attacks for about two months, and
Hi I've had anxiety and panic attacks for about two months, and I've been sooo overly anxious and stressed the whole time, I especially tend to obsess about my health. But Yesterday I attended a weddi… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
A few weeks ago I had a chest xray done due to some chest
A few weeks ago I had a chest xray done due to some chest pain, the xray was done to rule out phenomia, which they said nothing was found to indicate. I ended up diagnosed with a panic attack. Later o… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
My son (24) was light headed, pain in upper left arm and
My son (24) was light headed, pain in upper left arm and felt really warm.Any ideas? … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
I have really bad anxiety. My vision is also getting worse
I have really bad anxiety. My vision is also getting worse and it's hard to see at night. I've been having weird eye pressure/tension on my right eye and it reaches to the back of my head. I also have… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
I had a blood test 5 years ago. ANA was 80. Today's blood
Hi. I had a blood test 5 years ago. ANA was 80. Today's blood test was 320. No symptoms. No sm; nRNP,SSA,Ssb,SCL 70,Jo1, Ribo P detected. Should I be concerned.? Do I require further tests? … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
My mum is currently having chemotherapy shes been feeling
My mum is currently having chemotherapy shes been feeling unwell with a cold. I've checked her temp and its 35.4, is this worrying? X … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
Is there a possibility of parents genes not mixing right and
Is there a possibility of parents genes not mixing right and there being issues for the children of the union. I'm so confused why my kids have so many problems and I'm worried for my daughter if she … read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
Sometimes I feel as if my balance is off and as if I may
Sometimes I feel as if my balance is off and as if I may fall when I walk but I'll be walking just fine. My ears make this popping/crunchy sound every time I yawn. At one point they were hurting as we… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
What does it mean if i have lot of pressure on my body and
hi what does it mean if i have lot of pressure on my body and see difuseed hear diffused and see air snow and heat rising… read more
Sumanth Amperayani
Sumanth Amperayani
Board Certified MD
Master's Degree
12,907 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Experienced Specialist

20,766 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

24,801 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

20,940 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x