Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I saw a doctor in interviews saying this milti vitamin is a
I saw a doctor in interviews saying this milti vitamin is a little zinc and a little vitamin but I did more than one picture is not clear I will not be able to meet quickly send 4 pictures… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
Some people say that within 10 minutes, you will take 10,000
Some people say that within 10 minutes, you will take 10,000 ten thousand units per week, and every week you do it by sun… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
Is it possible to take 400 capsules with this nutrition and
Is it possible to take 400 capsules with this nutrition and be a protection for me and not a vitamin deficiency? He will send some pictures. I want to tell me in the range of 400 km. I need them and e… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
How much is in this condition? The limits of 150 IU vitamin
How much is in this condition? The limits of 150 IU vitamin D are drunk in one cup. mml. Send 2 pictures… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
How much can be in Vitamin D from the daily need if 400
How much can be in Vitamin D from the daily need if 400 nutritional supplements were taken to reach 600 IU per day, how much of this milk is taken send 2 pictures… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
How much is this safety taken as there is no vitamin D and
How much is this safety taken as there is no vitamin D and buy this is also present on vitamin D if I want only 600 international units per day the capsule is a day and is the risk of using it daily s… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
Antoneta, Since past few days, My wife is taking Vitamin C,
For Dr. Antoneta,Since past few days, My wife is taking Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Multivitamin and Zinc on a regular basis.My son is taking Vitamin C and Multivitamin.I am not taking anything as such.Is t… read more
Dr. Antoneta
Dr. Antoneta
Master's Degree
724 satisfied customers
I do not want exposure to the sun nor do I want supplements
I do not want exposure to the sun nor do I want supplements How is food independence during the day? The need for vitamin D with the required number and quantity is minimal. The amount is now, or I ta… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
I have a question, my doctor prescribed me vitamin D 50,000
Hi, my name is***** have a question, my doctor prescribed me vitamin D 50,000 iu back in February, do you think is okay to take supplements after taking one capsule once a week? Let's say I will take … read more
Dr. Cindy MD
Dr. Cindy MD
Doctorate of Medicine
237 satisfied customers
I'm taking prenatal vitamins, when I went to my doctor he
I'm taking prenatal vitamins, when I went to my doctor he gives me B12 vitamins, I'd it okay to take them at the same time, because even the prenatal vitamins contain B12, I just forgot to mention to … read more
Dr- KHAN
Dr- KHAN
Consultant Urologist
Master's Degree
1,563 satisfied customers
This product contains 12 square cubes I want to know how
This product contains 12 square cubes I want to know how much is allowed and also written on the game 55 grams and the product is written per 100 grams if I want to use how many cubic healthy a day an… read more
Dr Subbanna MD
Dr Subbanna MD
Neurologist (MD)
Neurologist MD (USA Board Certified)
8,604 satisfied customers
Ali, you have helped me out before. I am in my early 30s had
Hi Dr. Ali, you have helped me out before. I am in my early 30s had some body wide muscle twitching for a while now...about 21 weeks but who's counting (well I am lol). Anyway 2 neurological exams cam… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
15,890 satisfied customers
Love I'm having a little trouble. It's nothing major but, I
Hi dr love I'm having a little trouble. It's nothing major but, I haven't had a canker sore in a while. But I have one on my bot***** *****p. It appeared on sunday and I've been using something called… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
20,624 satisfied customers
I take a number of vitamin supplements and have purchased
I take a number of vitamin supplements and have purchased two additional ones. I want to know if I can just add these two or if it will be too much and I need to eliminate some that may duplicate. Tak… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
Last week i was was diagnosed the acute deficiency of
Last week i was was diagnosed the acute deficiency of Vitamin D and Vitamin B12 in my blood work . Please clarify the below : (1) What are the reasons of these deficiency in me ? (2) What can do these… read more
Dr Mask
Dr Mask
Medical Officer Emergency Deptt
MBBS
1,333 satisfied customers
I started taking Glucosamine 3 weeks ago for a knee pain
Hi, I started taking Glucosamine 3 weeks ago for a knee pain associated with an ongoing patella problem . It sometimes flares up with I over do exercise. About 2 weeks into taking it, I started having… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
38,430 satisfied customers
Can I inject a 10ml Vitamin B12 at one time? I received a
Can I inject a 10ml Vitamin B12 at one time? I received a little bottle from my Pharmacy and today they are closed as it is a Public Holiday in my Country. What is the dosage? The syringe only takes 3… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
15,890 satisfied customers
67 year old female. For the last two years or so my blood
67 year old female. For the last two years or so my blood work indicates I do not absorb/hold vitamin B12 and Vitamin 2. Levels are very low. Receive a monthly vitamin B12 shot and now am on megadoses… read more
Dr. Chauhan
Dr. Chauhan
Consultant & Honorary National Professor
MBBS, M Med Fam Med, DFM, PGDGM, FISCD, AFIH
1,326 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

23,617 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

20,624 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

19,380 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x