Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I have an issue peeing now for 2 weeks I just simply cannot
I have an issue peeing now for 2 weeks I just simply cannot pee on command or anything. Even when I really need too pee it wont come out. Also I'm having an issue pooping as well i have been constipat… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
6,023 satisfied customers
I went to the doctor last Friday for a lump on my testicul
I went to the doctor last Friday for a lump on my testicul and I think I have blood in my urine the doctor gave me a uralysis and said it was high in keytones so he checked my blood sugar which was 10… read more
CompassionateDr
CompassionateDr
Emergency Physician
Doctor of Allopathic Medicine
72 satisfied customers
I am 74 years old and in excellent health except for having
I am 74 years old and in excellent health except for having to go pee very often. My pee has a little blood sometimes and I can not empty my kidneys. What's wrong? … read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
5,571 satisfied customers
I need some help! im glad you are here My partner is having
hi! i need some help! im glad you are here My partner is having a burning feeling when he pees. We think he passed a stone about a week ago but hes been feeling a burning feeling and has to pee contst… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
5,571 satisfied customers
My hub is 51 yrs old his psa went from 6.7 to 7 iam so
my hub is 51 yrs old his psa went from 6.7 to 7 iam so concerned … read more
Dr. Huynh
Dr. Huynh
Primary Care Physician
Doctoral Degree
130 satisfied customers
My husband is 51 and i noticed he gets up once a nite to pee
my husband is 51 and i noticed he gets up once a nite to pee but also drinks alot aswell but today i noticed he went three times over four hr period while we where out for the day walking around is th… read more
Dr. Huynh
Dr. Huynh
Primary Care Physician
Doctoral Degree
130 satisfied customers
I am 55 years old and in perfect health and no allergies
I am 55 years old and in perfect health and no allergies except I have pain while urinating one inch in from the tip of my penis. I have had genital herpes for 17 years which usually breaks out 3 or 4… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
7,933 satisfied customers
Can a lot of inflamed hemorrhoid so cause pain in the pelvic
Hi, can a lot of inflamed hemorrhoid so cause pain in the pelvic floor muscles, and even aggravate a varicoele on my left testicle. I have also been having trouble urinating steadily, and number two i… read more
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD
Doctoral Degree
9,226 satisfied customers
I have a bit of an uncomfortable situation. I'm not sure if
I have a bit of an uncomfortable situation. I'm not sure if it's a hemorrhoid issue or if could be something else. I am a 37 male about 188 lbs and 5'11" that has been having this problem for the past… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
29,983 satisfied customers
I've been tested for everything, but my penis started with a
I've been tested for everything, but my penis started with a pain near the end & now is red & inflamed. I've an ache & constant urge to wee after a drink. At first I used thrush cream but it hasn't do… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Beginning a few days ago I have felt pain in my rectal area
Beginning a few days ago I have felt pain in my rectal area (down there, inside, like there's something there). I was traveling when this came on for the first time. Last night, I took some ibuprofen … read more
Dr. R. Bora
Dr. R. Bora
Medical Internist / Senior Resident
Doctoral Degree
1,427 satisfied customers
I am having pain in the tip of my penis. Feels like a sliver
I am having pain in the tip of my penis. Feels like a sliver or somthing inbedded in it. I had intercourse last week. Sadly the condom broke. While mhaving sex i thrusted hard a couple times and felt … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
23,617 satisfied customers
I am a 42 year old male. I have had a problem with urination
I am a 42 year old male. I have had a problem with urination for a few months. The pain is a 2-3 on a scale of 10. I do not have any discharge or open sore or any other symptoms. The pain come and goe… read more
Dr. Das, MD
Dr. Das, MD
Senior Consultant, Radiodiagnosis
MBBS.MD
2,672 satisfied customers
I have been haveing a problem urinating. Doesnt matter how
I have been haveing a problem urinating. Doesnt matter how much water I drink I can only pee about 2 times per day. I am a male 29 former drug and steroid user. I recently had sevral drug test even th… read more
Dr PG M.D.
Dr PG M.D.
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,023 satisfied customers
Went to get tested for STDs -saw cold sore/outbreak on my
Went to get tested for STDs -saw cold sore/outbreak on my lips. later dermotologist said this is just some oil glands. Dr took Penile Swab-painful. 1-2 days later i started having sort of transparent … read more
Dr Bhumika
Dr Bhumika
Senior Consultant
Master's Degree
1,334 satisfied customers
Perenium discomfort. almost feel like burning hot there.
perenium discomfort. almost feel like burning hot there. feel likei would pee if i dont hold. muscles on pennis very tight. what is this? STD?… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
19,380 satisfied customers
I am having frequent urination. It started after I was
i am having frequent urination. It started after I was worrying after a painful ejaculate that was very minor. I went to local clinic who did urine tests which were all negative and a blood test which… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
24,416 satisfied customers
My husband has had 3 urine infections in last month. They
My husband has had 3 urine infections in last month. They sent him for an ultrasound scan of kidneys and bladder area. Then asked him to empty his bladder. They said it wasnt emptying properly. He say… read more
Dr. Tharun
Dr. Tharun
Senior Registrar Dept of Urology
Pursuing Masters
3,877 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

23,617 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

20,624 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

19,380 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x