Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Headache only on left side of head towards temple and
Headache only on left side of head towards temple and towards neck. It goes away on its own and lasts no longer than a minute. I've had it for a week now. Today i have barley felt it but I feel very t… read more
Dr Mark
Dr Mark
Medical Doctor
Doctoral Degree
1,662 satisfied customers
I have high tsh 77.4 low T4 and T4 I'm on levoxithin and
Second opinion] I have high tsh 77.4 low T4 and T4 I'm on levoxithin and it's driving me nuts pain in joints… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
7,242 satisfied customers
This is day 2 of the aftermath of the dehydration, I feel a
Hey doc so this is day 2 of the aftermath of the dehydration, I feel a little bit better but the only think that's left is the numbness and it's all over, meaning it's in my legs and back to my head t… read more
Dr Zia
Dr Zia
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
894 satisfied customers
Only- Chip so i was in my sons room and we had the lights
For Dr Chip Only-Hey Dr Chip so i was in my sons room and we had the lights off as i was getting him down for his nap and he was having a tantrum. I got him to calm down but then i went into my own be… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
Only- Chip, i am waiting for the cardiologist to get back to
For Dr Chip Only-Hey Dr Chip, i am waiting for the cardiologist to get back to me on the result from his perspective of the holter monitor that i wore. I spoke with the nurse and she read to me a summ… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
I've been smoking marijuana for 4 years now multiple times a
Hey so I've been smoking marijuana for 4 years now multiple times a day and the past few months I've felt like I've haven't had any appetite unless I smoke and I stopped yesterday smoking and my muscl… read more
DocTW
DocTW
Owner/Physician
Doctor of Medicine
9,370 satisfied customers
Only- Chip, question for you. Why is it that i have been
For Dr Chip Only-Hey Dr Chip, question for you. Why is it that i have been dealing with anxiety all my life am i just now experiencing the symptom of exhaustion or tiredness? I have had two people tel… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
Only Chip-So last night my wife said that i was talking in
For Dr Chip OnlyHey Dr Chip-So last night my wife said that i was talking in my sleep about work and kept going on and on about things that were work related even after she woke me since she wasn't ti… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
Only- Chip- I have been experiencing itching and my and i am
For Dr Chip Only-Hey Dr Chip- I have been experiencing itching and my butt and i am concerned this has to do with the liver? Should i be concerned between that and sometimes the darker urine?… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
Only- Chip so i do get occasional cramping on my right side
For Dr Chip Only-Hey Dr Chip so i do get occasional cramping on my right side by the rib cage. If it was my liver or a liver issue what would the feeling be? What signs of a liver issue would there be… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
Chip another question for you. I have been throwing up
Hey dr Chip another question for you. I have been throwing up consistently since the middle of the night. I felt as if a few bites of the food i ate last night didn't taste right. We also drank 2 glas… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
I have been coping with some fatigue / exhaustion issues. My
I have been coping with some fatigue / exhaustion issues. My doctor suggests revisiting testosterone therapy/levels with my endocrinologist. I tried injection therapy once a few years ago and it didn'… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
40,961 satisfied customers
My lava came back and my ferritin is at an 11 and I'm
My lava came back and my ferritin is at an 11 and I'm extremely sluggish and experiencing leg pain. Just wondering what I can do to help bring it up. … read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Medical Director
Attending Physician
4,306 satisfied customers
Chip, My 59 yr old fiance has been having increasingly
Hey Doc Chip,My 59 yr old fiance has been having increasingly troublesome gastric symptoms. They had been occasionally until the last 2 months. It did not improve over several days so he visited his d… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
70,511 satisfied customers
This is from last night. Doc- day went well. No fever, good
This is a follow up from last night.Doc- day went well. No fever, good energy, appetite good. Did not notice any tingle in groin- still a little in face. It's now 7:00pm had a little chill/ hot phase … read more
Nadim Al-Mubarak
Nadim Al-Mubarak
MD
330 satisfied customers
Ben diagnosed with 2 cysts on my liver 3 years ago. at that
ben diagnosed with 2 cysts on my liver 3 years ago. at that time i had pain right side below rib cage, as if something catching on my ribs ,also very low in energy with weakness, sweats( had to give u… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
24,243 satisfied customers
Sudden 15 lb weight gain after being underweight most of my
Sudden 15 lb weight gain after being underweight most of my life combined with fatigue that seems to be getting worse. Blood tests show I'm fine other than pre-diabetic in spite of a low-carb diet for… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed with fibromyalgia about six months ago. I
I was diagnosed with fibromyalgia about six months ago. I was skeptical, but I have been extremely tired most every day and my body hurts til I can't get out of bed some days. I go to bed tired and I … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
24,243 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr Basu

Dr Basu

Board Certified Physician

28,400 satisfied customers

MD

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

24,243 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

22,434 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x