Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I'm 49 years old I'm post menopausal. Last period was 8/18.
Hi, I'm 49 years old I'm post menopausal. Last period was 8/18. Last December I experienced bleeding doctor performed hysteroscopy removed and polyp . All exams including biopsy came back normal but n… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
7,117 satisfied customers
I've been having upper abdominal pain - relatively mild -
Hi. I've been having upper abdominal pain - relatively mild - for 3-4 days now, pretty constant. Parts of my back hurt but I feel like that is just muscular. My bowel movements are more frequent, most… read more
Dr. Greg
Dr. Greg
Medical Director
Attending Physician
3,569 satisfied customers
I have a question regarding my blood test that cames as
Hi, I have a question regarding my blood test that cames as following: RBC 4.17 (3.86-5.08), Hgb 122 (119-157), WBC 6.42 (3.4 -9-7), Thrombocytes 281 (158 - 424), MC, MCH, MCHC (All normal). … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
8,110 satisfied customers
All my blood work was normal my lym% was 15.4 a little low
all my blood work was normal my lym% was 15.4 a little low should I be concerned. … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
8,110 satisfied customers
I have hypothyroidism so generally have a low body temp. I
Hi, I have hypothyroidism so generally have a low body temp. I have been suffering with a UTI for about 4-5 weeks now, and on the 2nd round of antibiotics. In severe pain with a headache and fatigued.… read more
Edgar Rubio Villegas
Edgar Rubio Villegas
Emergency physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,646 satisfied customers
I have hypothyroidism so generally have a low body temp. I
second opinion] Hi, I have hypothyroidism so generally have a low body temp. I have been suffering with a UTI for about 4-5 weeks now, and on the 2nd round of antibiotics. In severe pain with a headac… read more
Dr Stan
Dr Stan
DO
7,117 satisfied customers
I have a question about my 7 month old daughter. Her blood
Hi, I have a question about my 7 month old daughter. Her blood work shows high lymphocyte count, and low granulocytes, but normal WBC count. Same results were found 3 months ago (previous blood draw) … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,561 satisfied customers
For several years my energy level gets worse and worse but
For several years my energy level gets worse and worse but it's mainly with the rising of temperature . If it's in the low 70s im feeling good and full of energy . I do have high blood pressure . I'm … read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
37,338 satisfied customers
About 8 years ago I had a kidney infection. It resolved with
About 8 years ago I had a kidney infection. It resolved with antibiotics but at the time I discovered that I seem to have a low body temperature. During the acute phase of the illness my thermometer w… read more
Janne Nissinen
Janne Nissinen
Neurologist, Cognitive/Dementia Expert
MD
830 satisfied customers
My husband is 87 yo. His body temperature is dropping a bit
My husband is 87 yo. His body temperature is dropping a bit over the past several months. Our GP just sort of shrugged it off and said he gets cold too. A few weeks ago it was at 97. 2, and now it is … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
My husband has been experiencing chills and a temp of 95.5
My husband has been experiencing chills and a temp of 95.5 with blood pressure reading of 108-72 and a 129 heart rate. He has had diarrhea for the past couple of days. He is 68 years old. Please get b… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,955 satisfied customers
Is 95.5 Degree Fahrenheit Normal Or Is It Low Body Temperature?
Is 95.5 degree Fahrenheit a normal temperature or could it be the flu? I feel slightly ill.… read more
Dr. Owen
Dr. Owen
Ob/Gyn Doctor
Doctoral Degree
41,840 satisfied customers
I am a female age 65, I have been very ill for about 4 days
I am a female age 65, I have been very ill for about 4 days now. a couple of days ago my husband took me to Urgent Care, where labs were drawn on blood. Also did a urine check. Ketones were 80 lg. Bil… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
22,409 satisfied customers
ABOUT 10 MONTHS AGO I HAD A PROSTATE INFECTION WHICH WAS
ABOUT 10 MONTHS AGO I HAD A PROSTATE INFECTION WHICH WAS TREATED WITH ANTIBIOTICS. AFTER WHICH I WAS GIVEN A PSA BLOOD TEST WHICH SHOWED A ELEVATED PSA LEVEL OF 15.5. I WAS GIVEN ANOTHER ROUND OF ANTI… read more
Dr  Jones
Dr Jones
Medical consultant
Post-Doctoral Degree
3,829 satisfied customers
Adopting 1.5 yo from China. Hemotology report findings have
adopting 1.5 yo from China. Hemotology report findings have some out of range, want help with item meanings, possible issues… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have been feeling uncharacteristically ill this week -- so
I have been feeling uncharacteristically ill this week -- so ill that I went to the ER a couple of days ago, where I was told that I am battling a virus and to rest. Now my body temperature is dipping… read more
Dr.Brown
Dr.Brown
Doctoral Degree
19 satisfied customers
I'm experiencing headache, nausea, and low body temp 95.5
Hello, I'm experiencing headache, nausea, and low body temp 95.5 I'm 65 years old, gave symptoms for 3-4 days.… read more
Dr. B.
Dr. B.
7,797 satisfied customers
My 77 year old mother in law is somewhat dizzy, cold to the
My 77 year old mother in law is somewhat dizzy, cold to the touch, but sweating. Her temperature is 95.5. She has no sneezing or cold like symptoms. She has parkinsons, diabetes (oral meds only) & and… read more
Dr. Singh
Dr. Singh
Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,715 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

22,409 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

20,174 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

18,301 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x