Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
I saw a new doctor yesterday and was given a form for drug
hi- I saw a new doctor yesterday and was given a form for drug testing I just saw now that he wrote “please take this on September 19” but I thought I had 48 hours. Will the prescription he gave me expired if I go tomorrow instead? … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
Do you have an oncologist available to talk with? Multiple
do you have an oncologist available to talk with? JA: What are your symptoms? Have you used any medication for this? Customer: multiple bone lesions in an MRI JA: When was your last doctor visit? What… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,929 satisfied customers
Muneeb Ali to discsuss my andominal problem but to
This question is for Dr.Muneeb Ali to discsuss my andominal problem but to compensate for the prevoius discsusion that i accidenly requested another expert which was becuse my computer messed up and i… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
15,437 satisfied customers
I am feeling weak, lightheaded, and sleepy for the past
Hello I am feeling weak, lightheaded, and sleepy for the past three days. I thought it maybe related to period but it hasn't improved although my period has slowed down. I went to see a doctor and she… read more
Dr. Gerry
Dr. Gerry
Medical Officer IV
Doctor of Medicine
1,615 satisfied customers
Black thread coming out of old colon surgery scar. Last
last check it was just a small opening that was draining but no I can see a black tread coming out … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
Muneeb Ali only please on my headches and other health
This question is for Dr.Muneeb Ali only please to follow up on my headches and other health problems that are occuring… read more
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Dr. Muneeb Ali
Assistant Professor, Critical Care
Doctoral Degree
15,437 satisfied customers
My tsh lab result was 0.687 while the normal range is
hello, my tsh lab result was 0.687 while the normal range is between 0.450-4.500.please explain … read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,661 satisfied customers
I have had over the last 2 weeks what I call a thrill which
Ok! I have had over the last 2 weeks what I call a thrill which goes through my brain very slightly fogging my vision and that travels down my right arm. I have been (definitely) diagnosed by 2 senior… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,249 satisfied customers
DR LOVE Please: This is a question regarding my daughter she
DR LOVE Please: This is a question regarding my daughter she is 22 and just graduated from college in biology and she is a premed student. I was surprised when she came home with outbreak of some kind… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
I am in serious pain. Using the bathroom. I have had a high
I have had a high grade fever for 6 days i finally went to the er last night they said they couldn't find anything, went to another one today they performed a contrast dye ct scan which i was hoping to avoid, but nobody has addressed the extreme rectal pain i am experiencing when i use the restroom.… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
Is It normal for my period to be late? I have had protected
is It normal for my period to be late? I have had protected sex 4 times this month but he didn't cum for two of the times … read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
My 9 year old has some small bumps on his gums above a tooth
My 9 year old has some small bumps on his gums above a tooth that has had a cavity in it. We have a dentist appointment today but thought I might be able to post a photo online and get some thoughts. … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,531 satisfied customers
I have been having these really bad gas like cramps in my
I have been having these really bad gas like cramps in my lower abdomen. Yesterday when it started I felt very weak and like I was going to pass out. The same thing today. I took 3 Motrin and tumms to… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
17,059 satisfied customers
Whoever the new doctor is.. I'd like a medical answer.
whoever the new doctor is.. I'd like a medical answer. Although Dr. Rick was nice to give me a suggestion of a law school. How do I get my brain uninflammed, the parietal lobe un inflammed, the hippoc… read more
Dr. Rick
Dr. Rick
Ophthalmologist & Retina Specialist
Doctoral Degree
7,370 satisfied customers
My son's resting heart rate is 100, as soon as he does any
My son's resting heart rate is 100, as soon as he does any light activity it goes up to 170. He is 17yrs and is very fit. However in the past month he has started getting heart pulpitations. He has ha… read more
physician123
physician123
Senior Consultant
Master's Degree
716 satisfied customers
I'm normally healthy as a horse (whatever that means) but
I'm normally healthy as a horse (whatever that means) but over the last 2-3 days I have had flu-like symptoms, diarrhea and more concerning dark urine (like dark tea). I am hydrating. Anything to be c… read more
Dr. P. Jyoti
Dr. P. Jyoti
Consultant MD
MD
8,693 satisfied customers
DR. ABBY ONLY-: This is the email i sent to Dr. Andrus just
DR. ABBY ONLY-: This is the email i sent to Dr. Andrus just a few minutes ago which summarizes my pain over the last week. Can i please have your input ?… read more
Dr. Abby
Dr. Abby
Family Physician
MD
10,247 satisfied customers
I asked this question yesterday but wpuld like a second
Hello I asked this question yesterday but wpuld like a second opinion. I take .100 synthroid as i am hypothyroid/hashimotos - I may have taken two pills yesterday instead of one, and I have bloodwork … read more
Coachrobmd
Coachrobmd
Physician Examiner
Doctoral Degree
1,720 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x