Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
If a patient goes into hypoxia after a lasix administration
If a patient goes into hypoxia after a lasix administration is intubation the right immediate solution?… read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
Lecturer and consultant of pediatrics.
Doctoral Degree
595 satisfied customers
Feeling cotton mouthed, dizzy and dehydrated. I've been
Feeling cotton mouthed, dizzy and dehydrated. I've been drink a lot of water for the past 3 days, I'm now having anxiety I have to little sodium in my blood. I'm 21 years old, 5'9 230. I have panic di… read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
Lecturer and consultant of pediatrics.
Doctoral Degree
595 satisfied customers
I have a question...I had an executive physical yesterday.
I have a question...I had an executive physical yesterday. My iron results were as follows:- Iron ug/dL - 230 - TIBC ug/dL - 317 - Transferrin Saturation % - 73 - Ferritin ng/mL - 16.8My doctor said t… read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
Lecturer and consultant of pediatrics.
Doctoral Degree
595 satisfied customers
My urine test shows my wbc count to be 10-15/hpf/hpf.a. My
my urine test shows my wbc count to be 10-15/hpf/hpf.a … read more
Dr.RRK
Dr.RRK
Assistant Professor Neurosurgery
MBBS, MS(neurosurgery)
1,513 satisfied customers
My 2 year old son got some blood work back his HCT is 33.7%
My 2 year old son got some blood work back his HCT is 33.7% which is low. CD3+4+ is 76.4% which is high. … read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
Lecturer and consultant of pediatrics.
Doctoral Degree
595 satisfied customers
My son was in the hospital 3 weeks ago and while there they
My son was in the hospital 3 weeks ago and while there they found his liver levels were double what they should be, He had blood work redone yesterday and they are now even higher. He has not been sic… read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
Lecturer and consultant of pediatrics.
Doctoral Degree
595 satisfied customers
Can u plz tell what's the exact chances and possibilities of
Hi Doc.. Can u plz tell what's the exact chances and possibilities of getting HIV infection through oral sex,means IAM male when receiving oral sex from female without condoms,bcoz I don't know what's… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
5,522 satisfied customers
I have some questions about bloodworm results that no one
I have some questions about bloodworm results that no one can seem to explain because they are low vs. high. It seems little is known about low values. … read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
1,095 satisfied customers
I have a lot in high heartbeat, especially after eating and
Hello Dr. I have a lot in high heartbeat, especially after eating and filling the stomach and up to 124 beats per minute, and after two to three hours or taking a nap sleep returns to normal rates. Is… read more
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid
PGR (Internal Medicine)
Doctoral Degree
5,444 satisfied customers
If I'm on 28 pristiq 100mg antidepressant and exforge HCT
If I'm on 28 pristiq 100mg antidepressant and exforge HCT 10/160/12.5 blood pressure tablets is it ok to take duromine 40mg tablets ?… read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
4,794 satisfied customers
I just got some blood work results back but won't see doctor
I just got some blood work results back but won't see doctor for a month, what does the following mean? WBC 11.3 high Neu% 66.40 high Neu# (ANC) high EO# ***** low everything else is within normal ran… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
My penis errects like 70% and then goesaway and in the
Hi my penis errects like 70% and then goesaway and in the morning its up sometime it has a mind of its on. Help plz wat can i do iam 31 years old..… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Over the last few years I have been having different
Over the last few years I have been having different episodes starting with optic neuritis. Most recently my blood work detected a low WBC, the next test it was normal but showed elevated levels of ca… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My question is this ...I have been experienceing PVC's
Hi ...my question is this ...I have been experienceing PVC's ...had a EKG done ..normal , blood work done ...everything was good except I have low vitamin D defency, and a slight low potassium level o… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have blurred vision, i feel weak, tired, no memorie, i
lt;p>I have blurred vision, i feel weak, tired, no memorie, i dont feel my self. i feel like a different person. i have the sensation that i am going to pass out all the time. I dont know what to d… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
U.S. Board Certified in Neurosurgery
Doctoral Degree
18,931 satisfied customers
This is russel_i am ibs patience so how can i improve my
hi this is russel_i am ibs patience so how can i improve my weight my age 25 weight 55 plz let me knw… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
I am having trouble with everything. i am weak and i hurt in
hello i am having trouble with everything. i am weak and i hurt in my chest back and stomach. i'm dizzy with headaches and vision problems. i have had mygallbladder removed which didn't help and a col… read more
Dr. Wajid
Dr. Wajid
Senior Registrar Internal Medicine
MBBS/ FCPS
2,204 satisfied customers
My father: 80yrs old, typically energetic and good health,
My father: 80yrs old, typically energetic and good health, has had flu like symptoms, fatigue, weakness, fever, severe headache for 9 days. Pulsating headache on right front, weakness, fatigue has not… read more
Dr. Hoffman
Dr. Hoffman
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
120 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x