Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Ive been feeling fatigue for 2 month's. No i haven't. They
Second opinion] Ive been feeling fatigue for 2 month's … read more
Robert
Robert
Physician
MD
120 satisfied customers
I had an ectopic pregnancy in August and was found to have a
Second opinion] I had an ectopic pregnancy in August and was found to have a functional cyst on my left ovary. The pregnancy was resolved with methotrexate and was told that the function cyst would go… read more
Dr. Mo
Dr. Mo
Healthcare consultant
MD
5,466 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed by my doctor as well as my chiropractor with
second opinion] Hi,I was diagnosed by my doctor as well as my chiropractor with Lyme disease due to my symptoms and the fact that I was bit by ticks in a Lyme prevalent area. I have been receiving dis… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
4,936 satisfied customers
Ive been having a ton of trouble with my chest lately. ive
Second opinion] ive been having a ton of trouble with my chest lately. ive been having constant chest tightness and pain, back pain when i inhale, constantly burping, some light headedness, and all ar… read more
Dr Wajahat Baig
Dr Wajahat Baig
Senior Registrar ( Medicine)
FCPS (Medicine) , MBBS
565 satisfied customers
Ive been having a ton of trouble with my chest lately. ive
Second opinion] ive been having a ton of trouble with my chest lately. ive been having constant chest tightness and pain, back pain when i inhale, constantly burping, some light headedness, and all ar… read more
Christopher Palmer
Christopher Palmer
DO
1,201 satisfied customers
I HV a blood transfusion coming up for my snrmia. I HV been
Second opinion] I HV a blood transfusion coming up for my snrmia. I HV been extremely fatigued rapid heart beat tired for months. How long will the benefits of the transfusion last?… read more
Dr. Gie
Dr. Gie
Physician
Master's Degree
1,221 satisfied customers
Neck pain for months, now dull/ burning sensation headaches,
Second opinion] Neck pain for months, now dull/ burning sensation headaches, off and on numb tingling arms and hands, back pressure and tiredness/ fatigue.… read more
Dr.RRK
Dr.RRK
Assistant Professor Neurosurgery
MBBS, MS(neurosurgery)
1,510 satisfied customers
I'm worried about symptoms I'm having lately. I've had mild
Second opinion] I'm worried about symptoms I'm having lately… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,907 satisfied customers
I have been feeling awful for several months-achy all over
Second opinion] Hello~I have been feeling awful for several months-achy all over like I have the flu (but do not)-I feel like I have a fever all of the time and sometimes when I take my temp it ranges… read more
Dr.DAGO
Dr.DAGO
MD
4,936 satisfied customers
Iv iron taken 2 months ago. My ferritin levels are normal
Second opinion] Iv iron taken 2 months ago. My ferritin levels are normal now but my iron saturation and serum have dropped. Does this mean it's not working?… read more
Alaa Nafea
Alaa Nafea
Lecturer and consultant of pediatrics.
Doctoral Degree
595 satisfied customers
I'm a 36 year old male 5' 10" tall and I weigh 245. Ive
Hello. I'm a 36 year old male 5' 10" tall and I weigh 245. Ive always been active in sports. About 3months ago I had a numbness n the lower left side of my head that traveled down my left arm. I could… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
3 weeks ago I completed treatment for anal cancer which
3 weeks ago I completed treatment for anal cancer which included chem/radiation. I thought by now that I would be feeling better. I am experiencing extreme fatigue, dizziness and shortness of breath. … read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
I recently had blood tests done, that indicated the
I recently had blood tests done, that indicated the following: 1. ANA levels that are 10 times higher than a normal person 2. All my bodily functions, and connectivity tissues are healthy (blood tests… read more
Dr. Das, MD
Dr. Das, MD
Senior Consultant, Radiodiagnosis
MBBS.MD
2,571 satisfied customers
If an adult has to have surgery for anything, can they have
If an adult has to have surgery for anything, can they have the option to be knocked out by gas instead of IV ?… read more
Doctor Ellis
Doctor Ellis
Family Physician
Doctoral Degree
876 satisfied customers
Ive sppoken to dr khan. just after a second opinion. im a
hi. ive sppoken to dr khan. just after a second opinion. im a 28yo male. i have pale patches of skin on the shaft of my penis, with the slightest of redness surrounding the patches. and also pale patc… read more
T Khan
T Khan
Family Medicine Physician
Doctoral Degree
1,095 satisfied customers
I was wondering if someone could help. Im 26 years old and
Hi I was wondering if someone could help. Im 26 years old and my last few blood tests came back confusing. 6 weeks ago it came back with high alk , ast levels, keytones and protein (30) in my urine. I… read more
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine & Neurology
Dr. Sophie :: Medicine & Neurology
Neurologist
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,832 satisfied customers
My husband has gastroesophageal adenocarcinoma (metastatic).
My husband has gastroesophageal adenocarcinoma (metastatic). His first round of IV chemo (three weeks ago -- and he takes pills at home in between time) -- he felt terrible fatigue after four days tha… read more
doctornihil
doctornihil
Doctoral Degree
2,163 satisfied customers
I've been diagnosed with Lyme for the last year and have
I've been diagnosed with Lyme for the last year and have been unresponsive to treatment (still have fevers, fatigue, joint pain, rash, leg pain). I also have a positive antiphospholipid antibody test.… read more
dr afrasiabi
dr afrasiabi
Director
MD
462 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

46,154 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x