Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
UGH…. This will be a short version..especially for me. Need
UGH…. This will be a short version..especially for me. Need to run vertigo by you. Would glad lt share but that would be mean. Noticed a few times yesterday on some quick movements that I was off bala… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
46,177 satisfied customers
Boy, bet you thought, surely by now, I have taught her not
Boy, bet you thought, surely by now, I have taught her not to overthink and panic..and I was just bragging to myself this morning about that very thing. A little anxious...calm down. Stool issues...co… read more
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Dr. Arun Phophalia
Doctor
Post-Doctoral Degree
46,177 satisfied customers
This is only for Dr. Ravoof...and is not urgent so leave it
This is only for Dr. Ravoof...and is not urgent so leave it for him. You will thrilled to know..I wrote you a novel yesterday, didn't send it because didn't "see" you...was expanding it this morning, … read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,907 satisfied customers
Dr. Bray After what seems to have been endless weeks....wait
Hello, Dr. Bray After what seems to have been endless weeks....wait ..it was endless weeks of struggling with a GI issue; I am hoping that is a light at the end of the tunnel and NOT a train !! Mid-se… read more
Anthony Bray, MD
Anthony Bray, MD
Doctoral Degree
9,226 satisfied customers
I'm female and I've got a mental health and I've this
hi . I'm female and I've got a mental health and I've this obsessive compulsive or obsessive disorder . sometimes I feel the need to repeat or want reassurance to make me feel better and less tense. I… read more
khagihara
khagihara
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,430 satisfied customers
I have these bright red moles popping up on my neck and
I have these bright red moles popping up on my neck and chest. Some I've had awhile while the ones in my next just literally appeared overnight. I'm 42 and think I'm premenopausal, periods every two w… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
I have had an ever so slight earache for the last two days.
I have had an ever so slight earache for the last two days. It's not too bad but bothersome. I was wondering if I got a chill the other night possibly as this has happened before a Long time ago. It s… read more
the-good-doctor
the-good-doctor
Licensed and Practicing Physician
Doctoral Degree
28,230 satisfied customers
Im 24 years old I had adhd since I was a kid and now I think
Hi my name is ***** ***** 24 years old I had adhd since I was a kid and now I think im showing signs of bipolar n schizophrenia sometimes when I sleep my mind races and I toss and turn sometimes I thi… read more
Dr. Sohaib
Dr. Sohaib
Fellowship in Medicine
5,235 satisfied customers
I was laying on my couch. I heard and felt a "pop" in the
I was laying on my couch. I heard and felt a "pop" in the inside center of the top portion of my head. I felt dizzy for a few seconds and my head felt fuzzy for a few monments. Is this an aneurysm?… read more
Dr. David
Dr. David
Radiation Oncology Attending Director
Post-Doctoral Degree
36,927 satisfied customers
Woke up today and body felt weak. Had need to throw up, so I
Woke up today and body felt weak. Had need to throw up, so I did... guessing what I ate the previous night didn't settle well. Later in the day I realized I wasn't really that hungry... I decided to e… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Recently I have had headaches and soreness all over my body.
Recently I have had headaches and soreness all over my body. I get chills, especially in the evening. I seem to have stiffness in my neck. My urine is a bright orange color. What is up?… read more
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Dr Chip (M.D.)
Doctor
M.D.
20,278 satisfied customers
I am at a crossroads with my partner. I feel that he blows
Hi there, I am at a crossroads with my partner. I feel that he blows up the smallest thing out of proportion and it become a big all consuming issue and I'm tiring of doing all the emotiona l clear up… read more
Ken
Ken
Post-Doctoral Degree
5,986 satisfied customers
I have decided to avoid sugar and wheat products Monday -
Hello, I have decided to avoid sugar and white wheat products Monday - Friday. My daughter says this is very dangerous for my health. I'm 49 and healthy except for recent stomach problems which prompt… read more
Dr.Anil
Dr.Anil
M.B.B.S
9,826 satisfied customers
I have had some pain in my throat when swallowing for about
I have had some pain in my throat when swallowing for about a week now. Has worsened in the last couple of days. It is not sore nor am I coughing nor do I have swollen glands or fever. No white spots … read more
IMDR06
IMDR06
Attending Physician
Doctoral Degree
2,037 satisfied customers
I just returned from Scotland. One night I awakened to use
I just returned from Scotland. One night I awakened to use the bathroom and upon getting back into bed, I felt chilled to the bone, so to speak, and began shaking in the legs and arms. I added covers … read more
dr.sehr
dr.sehr
Doctoral Degree
252 satisfied customers
I have been feeling very fuzzy in the head and have low
Hi, I have been feeling very fuzzy in the head and have low thyroid levels being TSH .19 T3 and T4 normal so just the TSH is low .19 should be .40 and up to 4.50 T3 is 4.9 range is 3.6 to 5.7 and Free… read more
Dr Uzair
Dr Uzair
FCPS (R) General Surgery
M.B.,B.S. FCPS
11,479 satisfied customers
I am back from a weekend anyway and was on the last few days
I am back from a weekend anyway and was on the last few days of my period , I used for the first time a tampon and used it so i could go swimming ~ yet since using the tampons I have used 6 over the p… read more
Dr.Anil
Dr.Anil
M.B.B.S
9,826 satisfied customers
I was diagnosed with Group Strep 7 months ago after getting
I was diagnosed with Group B Strep 7 months ago after getting a urinary tract infection. For the last 2 months I have battled an upper respiatory infection and now am experiencing dizziness and clogge… read more
TheGermDoctor
TheGermDoctor
Physician
Post-Doctoral Degree
1,772 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

46,177 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x