Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
My lymphocytes mildly elevated for last 1 year. Any danger
Hello my lymphocytes mildly elevated for last 1 year . Any danger or cancer?and platelets also… read more
Dr.R.K
Dr.R.K
Gastroenterologist/Pediatrician
Doctoral Degree
2,300 satisfied customers
My lymphocytes high mildly for last one year. The range is
My lymphocytes high mildly for last one year . The range is 1-3.5 but my comes 4.5 for last one year . Any danger? Cancer ?… read more
drbrush
drbrush
MD
612 satisfied customers
Past two years had mildly elevated platelets, been taking
Past two years had mildly elevated platelets, been taking iron and Vitamin D supplements as those were low. After two years, primary care physician referred to hematologist as platelets kept coming ba… read more
Dr. Shah
Dr. Shah
MD
7,689 satisfied customers
Just wondering if the lymphocyte total percent is 48 could
Second opinion] Just wondering if the lymphocyte total percent is 48 could this be related to a tumid lupus rash I had in March?… read more
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof
Doctoral Degree
9,912 satisfied customers
I've recently had a full blood work done and my doctor
Hi, i've recently had a full blood work done and my doctor noticed higher red blood cell count and elevated AST. I was wondering if this indicates liver cancer? I'm 29, healthy, but am very worried wi… read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,531 satisfied customers
I just received the results of a fasting my annual fasting
I just received the results of a fasting my annual fasting blood test. In part, my results were: … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,531 satisfied customers
I'm 44 and just got test result showing Lymphs (Absolute)
I'm 44 and just got test result showing Lymphs (Absolute) High. 3.6 -- My blood sugar is high 151 AiC 7.4 (but taking metformin recently). shud I be concerned abt my high Lymphs?? ty … read more
Richard Han
Richard Han
Pediatrician
Post-Doctoral Degree
2,531 satisfied customers
HAVING HIGH LYMPHOCYTES 52% AGAINST STANDARD 20-40%
HAVING HIGH LYMPHOCYTES 52% AGAINST STANDARD 20-40% … read more
Dr.Saleem
Dr.Saleem
Consultant Cardiologist
Doctoral Degree
4,794 satisfied customers
My husband's health report is back, apart from his usual
My husband's health report is back, apart from his usual slightly elevated Total Cholesterol, HDL & LDL, he also has an elevated SGPT/ALT (Normal upper bound 37, his is 50) & a high Lymphocytes count … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
My doughter she has got high cell and the report shows the
hi my doughter she has got high white cell and the report shows the Neuts is 10.9 10^9/L 1.5-8.5 can you please give me same advice?… read more
Dr.Amita
Dr.Amita
Doctoral Degree
1,817 satisfied customers
I have had an elevated blood count for over 2 years now. I
i have had an elevated white blood count for over 2 years now. I have almost nightly low grade fevers, below 101, my muscles ache, joints ache, and are getting worse. Extremely fatigued, some petichei… read more
Dr. Das, MD
Dr. Das, MD
Senior Consultant, Radiodiagnosis
MBBS.MD
2,578 satisfied customers
My ABS Lymphocyte count has been elevated for about a year
Hello. My ABS Lymphocyte count has been elevated for about a year (currently 4.6). I have had recurring infections (3 abscesses, 2 cellulitis) for the last 6 months. I also had Shingles last December.… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
My husband lab resutls reveals: gran 41.7; lymph 46.3 and
My husband lab resutls reveals: gran 41.7; lymph 46.3 and mono 10.1. What does each result mean?… read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
I just had blood work-up done, ordered by my neurologist, (I
I just had blood work-up done, ordered by my neurologist, (I have centralized CRPS) According to the report, they flagged the Neutrophils as low, 26.1 and the Lymphocytes as high, 68.7. At the bottom … read more
Dr Basu
Dr Basu
Physician
Doctoral Degree
26,806 satisfied customers
I've got a single, very swollen cervical lymph node. It has
Hello. I've got a single, very swollen cervical lymph node. It has been that way for nearly three months. I don't believe it's a result of a compromised or over-worked immune system, as I've gotten co… read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
4,941 satisfied customers
On my two physicals over the last two years, my liver
on my two physicals over the last two years, my liver enzymes have come back very mildly elevated. less than 2x normal levels. my doctor tested me for hepatitis, and i don't have that. My doctor seeme… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
19,436 satisfied customers
CBC shows WBC of 11.2 (previously 13.5 2 months ago) and
CBC shows WBC of 11.2 (previously 13.5 2 months ago) and Lymphs reading of 50 (previously 51)… read more
Dr Su S
Dr Su S
Doctoral Degree
23,751 satisfied customers
My question got sent before I finished... 48/F, have had
My question got sent before I finished... 48/F, have had body aches, fatigue, night sweats and chills. I do not have a fever, sore throat or stomach issues. I tested negitive for Flu, and urine test w… read more
Love_Care
Love_Care
Master's Degree
38 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

19,436 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x