Medical

Have medical questions? Ask a doctor online!

Connect one-on-one with {0} who will answer your question

Related Medical Questions
Can someone review these routine blood test results please?
Hi, can someone review these routine blood test results please? Also, my creatinine showed up as 121 but the lab said there was a delay in receiving my sample so to repeat in a few weeks.I hope there'… read more
Timothy Upchurch
Timothy Upchurch
Clinical Neurologist
Doctor of Medicine
695 satisfied customers
I would like my lab results explained. I have had a tt for
I would like my lab results explained. I have had a tt for cancer papillary and the RAI which was done in May … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
Received some lab results that I concerned about. I'd like
I'd like to understand some lab results I received … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
I have already asked this question and was satisfied with
I have already asked this question and was satisfied with the answer that I received. I just tend to worry a lot. It is one of my faults. I would just like to get a second opinion because it never hur… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
Im a male / 42 yrs of age in good health and no clinical
Im a male / 42 yrs of age in good health and no clinical symptoms. As of 3/9/19 ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHILS is 1291 based on the quest Diagnostics range 1500-7800. In 8/18/2018 the results were 1451 same as … read more
Dr. Mark
Dr. Mark
private practice of Internal Medicine
Doctoral Degree
4,906 satisfied customers
Ty. I received lab results from urine test indicating e. On
ty. I received lab results from urine test indicating e coli. On the lab results it mentions a number of drugs appropriate for this infection. I would like to ask you that based on the colonies and sp… read more
Dr Alex
Dr Alex
Emergency Physician
MD
1,177 satisfied customers
I have a question about interpreting my liver panel lab
I have a question about interpreting my liver panel lab results … read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
I have a 35190N - SAP 10-50/2000 W/NIT coming up. is that a
Hi. I have a 35190N - SAP 10-50/2000 W/NIT coming up. is that a 5 panel or 10 panel test. it is a pre-employment drug test … read more
Dr. Jon
Dr. Jon
Attending Physician
MD
1,076 satisfied customers
DOT pre employment urinalysis taken Tues am. I am prescribed
DOT pre employment urinalysis taken Tues am. I am prescribed adderall so I know it will test positive. Last screening was in August (my job requires pre-employment screening everytime we work with a n… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
I had a pre surgical blood test and I was reviewing it.
I had a pre surgical blood test and I was reviewing it. Everything is perfect except my INR is 0.93 normal range is 2.00 - 3.00. What exactly does this mean… read more
Doctor John MD
Doctor John MD
Urgent Care and Sports Medicine Doctor
Doctoral Degree
1,355 satisfied customers
I need to know if i can pass an at home urine test for
I need to know if i can pass an at home urine test for cocaine if that means i can pass a lab test for employment. I did two lines on Saturday i was also drinking alcohol. I took an at home test today… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
I took a dip test at work which came back negative for the,
I took a dip test at work which came back negative for the, with a faint line. All our tests are sent to the lab for confirmation, which use the same 50 ng no cutoff. What are the chances it could be … read more
Dr. Cameron
Dr. Cameron
10,475 satisfied customers
I had hep a few years ago.. my doctor told me that it had
hi ..I had hep b a few years ago.. my doctor told me that it had cleared my system and I was not contagious anymore... I needed another opinion.. what I would like to know is if I can still pass it on… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
Here are the results I received. Does this mean I do not
Here are the results I received. Does this mean I do not have and have never had an infection? Does it also mean I am not a carrier? HSV Type 2-Specific Ab, IgG HSV 2 IgG, Type Spec <0.90 N index 0… read more
Dr. D. Love
Dr. D. Love
Doctor
Doctoral Degree
21,888 satisfied customers
My husband just got his blood test results for TSH with
My husband just got his blood test results for TSH with results of 32.62 reference range 0.34-5.60 uIU/ml. He just went into an assisted living center 6 weeks ago. Five weeks ago it was within range. … read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
Question about my dad: He is 81 years old and, up until June
Question about my dad: He is 81 years old and, up until June this year, was very active. One morning he woke up in extreme pain and recently has been diagnosed with Polymyalgia Rheumatica. I have a fe… read more
Doctor Marcus
Doctor Marcus
Asst Professor of Emergency Medicine
Doctoral Degree
1,290 satisfied customers
I donated blood about three years ago at United Blood
I donated blood about three years ago at United Blood Services. I was never contacted and received my blood donor card. Now I would like the hard copy of my blood donor lab tests. Will a blood bank pr… read more
DrRussMD
DrRussMD
Board Certified Physician
51,788 satisfied customers
If you had a pregnancy blood test and your doctor never
Hi if you had a pregnancy blood test and your doctor never called you in two days and told you the results what does this mean?… read more
Dr. Harriet
Dr. Harriet
Physician and CEO
Doctoral Degree
96 satisfied customers
Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

JustAnswer in the News:

Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.

What Customers are Saying:

I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me.

Susan O.USA

I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much

Corrie MollPretoria, South Africa

I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well!

ClaudiaAlbuquerque, NM

Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion.

KevinBeaverton, OR

Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
I feel better already! Thank you.

ElanorTracy, CA

Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem.

JulieLockesburg, AR

You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions.

John and StefanieTucson, AZ

< Previous | Next >

Meet the Experts:

Family Physician

Family Physician

Doctor

2,592 satisfied customers

Emergency Medicine and Family Practice for over 26 years

Dr. Ketch

Dr. Ketch

Board Certified Physician

76 satisfied customers

Medical Degree, Former Assistant Professor at School of Medicine at Yale University

DrRussMD

DrRussMD

Board Certified Physician

51,788 satisfied customers

Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, health, prevention, complementary medicine, etc.

Dr. David

Dr. David

Board Certified Physician

224 satisfied customers

Treat children/young adults, former chief resident, multiple publications

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Dr Chip (M.D.)

Doctor

20,278 satisfied customers

20 yrs. in practice, including surgery, general medicine, addiction medicine and pain.

Dr. D. Love

Dr. D. Love

Doctor

21,888 satisfied customers

Family Physician for 10 years; Hospital Medical Director for 10 years.

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Dr. Arun Phophalia

Doctor

17,059 satisfied customers

MBBS MS. Post doctoral fellowship in Sports Medicine. General surgeon and sports medicine specialist

< Previous | Next >

Disclaimer: Information in questions, answers, and other posts on this site ("Posts") comes from individual users, not JustAnswer; JustAnswer is not responsible for Posts. Posts are for general information, are not intended to substitute for informed professional advice (medical, legal, veterinary, financial, etc.), or to establish a professional-client relationship. The site and services are provided "as is" with no warranty or representations by JustAnswer regarding the qualifications of Experts. To see what credentials have been verified by a third-party service, please click on the "Verified" symbol in some Experts' profiles. JustAnswer is not intended or designed for EMERGENCY questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals.

Show MoreShow Less

Ask Your Question

x